Football Stats
Herb RED Star FC 93
France flagRED Star FC 93
6. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 RED Star FC 93 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF3
GA9
GD-6
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG2.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D2
L4
GF14
GA16
GD-2
PPG1.55
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RED Star FC 93 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RED Star FC 93 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 931–4Nancy
26/10Montpellier2–1Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93
17/10Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 930–1Saint Etienne
10/10Clermont Foot2–3Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93
19/09Guingamp1–3Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93
14/09Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 931–0Metz
04/09Laval1–2Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93
29/08Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 931–4Reims
21/08Boulogne1–1Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93
14/08Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 930–0Sochaux

RED Star FC 93 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 125% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.30
3.10
Scored
0.80
0.50
1.30
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
50%
10%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
13.70
Avg. fouls/match
12.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.00
3.00
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.30
1.00
1.30
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
80%
20%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
13.20
Avg. fouls/match
17.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 7% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.91
13.40
14.33
Shots on target / match
4.82
4.00
5.50
Shots off target / match
5.27
5.40
5.17
Shot conversion rate
9.2%
4.5%
12.8%
Shots per goal
10.93
22.33
7.82
Shots on target per goal
3.79
6.67
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
73% (8/11)
60% (3/5)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 48% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.36
3.60
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
60% (3/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.27
1.80
2.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (5/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.50 (20/20)
9.40 (10/10)
9.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.80
6.20
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
116
62
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
85
38
47
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

RED Star FC 93's most common scores

Match result

1-4
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
2-1
1 (9%)
3-2
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
1-2
2 (18%)
2-0
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)

RED Star FC 93's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (27%)
1
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
0
1 (9%)
2
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
1
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73