
2026/27 Boulogne — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0.80 | |
| Away form | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0.91 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boulogne — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Boulogne — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Boulogne — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Boulogne — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Boulogne — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boulogne — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Boulogne — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Boulogne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Boulogne — under 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Boulogne — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Boulogne — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Boulogne — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.70 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
BTTS % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 16.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.55 | 11.80 | 11.33 |
Shots on target / match | 3.91 | 3.60 | 4.17 |
Shots off target / match | 4.91 | 5.00 | 4.83 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.5% | 6.8% | 4.4% |
Shots per goal | 18.14 | 14.75 | 22.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 6.14 | 4.50 | 8.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (5/11) | 60% (3/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.09 | 7.20 | 5.17 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 100% (5/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (4/11) | 60% (3/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 1.5 | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 2.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 250% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.25 (20/20) | 8.90 (10/10) | 9.60 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.60 | 3.90 | 3.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 72 | 39 | 33 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.65 | 5.00 | 6.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 113 | 50 | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 3.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 80 | 42 | 38 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Boulogne's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Boulogne's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.