Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Montreuil
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Montreuil — doesn't win the 1st half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Montreuil — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Montreuil — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Montreuil — is unbeaten at home (3/4, 75%)
- Montreuil — both teams score (BTTS) at home (3/4, 75%)
Streaks - Loon-Plage
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Loon-Plage — is unbeaten away (2/2, 100%)
- Loon-Plage — both teams score (BTTS) away (2/2, 100%)
- Loon-Plage — over 1.5 goals in the match away (2/2, 100%)
- Loon-Plage — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (2/2, 100%)
- Loon-Plage — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (2/2, 100%)
Series - Montreuil
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Montreuil — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montreuil — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montreuil — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montreuil — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montreuil — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Loon-Plage
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Montreuil is 85% better than Loon-Plage in terms of win rate.
| Montreuil | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | — | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.50 | — | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.50 | — | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 75% | — | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 25% | — | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | — | 0% |
| Loon-Plage | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 22% | 50% | 27% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.09 |
Scored | 0.89 | 2.50 | 1.18 |
Conceded | 2.11 | 1.00 | 1.91 |
BTTS % | 33% | 100% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 22% | 0% | 18% |
Failed to score % | 44% | 0% | 36% |
Last 10 matches
- 15/11/2025Dvs Stade Béthunois1-1
- 18/11/2023Lvs Caen0-3
- 08/01/2023Lvs Reims0-7
- 19/11/2022Dvs Oissel1-1
- 30/10/2022Wvs Téteghem4-1
- 14/11/2021Dvs Évreux 273-3
- 20/02/2021Lvs Boulogne0-3
- 14/02/2021Dvs Arras1-1
- 07/02/2021Wvs Entente Itancourt-Neu.1-0
- 07/12/2014Lvs Saint-Omer0-1
Goal thresholds
| Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 100% (4/4) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (4/4) | 50% (5/10) |
| Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Failed to score | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 100% (4/4) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (4/4) | 50% (5/10) |
| Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (4/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/4) | 50% (1/2) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 100% (4/4) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (4/4) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (2/15) | 9.50 (2/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 5.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Corners Earned | 10 | 10 | — |
| Overall | Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 4.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Corners Against | 9 | 9 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.00 (2/2) | 6.00 (2/2) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Total Cards | 12 | 12 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 5 | 5 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Montreuil | Loon-Plage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/15) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/11) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (3/15) | 25% (1/4) | 18% (2/11) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (8/15) | 50% (2/4) | 55% (6/11) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (11/15) | 75% (3/4) | 73% (8/11) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (11/15) | 75% (3/4) | 73% (8/11) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (12/15) | 75% (3/4) | 82% (9/11) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

