Football Stats
Herb Reims
France flagReims
4. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Reims — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF15
GA9
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D3
L0
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG1.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D6
L0
GF22
GA12
GD+10
PPG1.91
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Reims — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Reims — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Reims — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Reims — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Reims — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Reims — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Reims — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Reims — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Reims — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Reims — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Reims — is unbeaten in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Reims — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Reims — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Reims — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb ReimsReims2–0Sochaux
26/10Boulogne1–1Herb ReimsReims
16/10Herb ReimsReims4–2Dijon
10/10Nantes0–0Herb ReimsReims
18/09Herb ReimsReims1–1Montpellier
11/09Nancy1–2Herb ReimsReims
05/09Herb ReimsReims2–2Guingamp
29/08RED Star FC 931–4Herb ReimsReims
24/08Herb ReimsReims3–1Annecy
14/08Herb ReimsReims3–3Dunkerque

Reims — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.00
3.90
Scored
1.20
1.20
2.40
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
9.60
Avg. fouls/match
11.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 63% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.27
13.67
8.40
Shots on target / match
4.73
5.83
3.40
Shots off target / match
3.18
3.83
2.40
Shot conversion rate
17.7%
18.3%
16.7%
Shots per goal
5.64
5.47
6.00
Shots on target per goal
2.36
2.33
2.43
Shots Over 10.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 11.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 12.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.36
3.33
3.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.27
2.50
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.45 (20/20)
8.00 (10/10)
8.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.55
3.80
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
71
38
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
44
38
Highest in a Match
11
11
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Reims's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
3-1
1 (9%)
4-1
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (27%)
0-0
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
2-0
2 (18%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Reims's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (27%)
0
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
6
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (36%)
1
3 (27%)
0
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73