Football Stats
Herb Seyssinet-Pariset
Seyssinet-ParisetAvg. points/match 1.40
France / Coupe de France14 November 2026 at 14:00
Herb Nimes
NimesAvg. points/match 0.70

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Seyssinet-Pariset

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Seyssinet-Pariset — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Seyssinet-Pariset — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/8, 88%)
  • Seyssinet-Pariset — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Seyssinet-Pariset — doesn't win the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)

Streaks - Nimes

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nimes — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nimes — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nimes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nimes — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Nimes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Seyssinet-Pariset

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.

Series - Nimes

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Nimes — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nimes — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nimes — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nimes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nimes — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Seyssinet-Pariset is 167% better than Nimes in terms of win rate.

Seyssinet-ParisetHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
—
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
—
3.00
Scored
1.60
—
1.60
Conceded
1.40
—
1.40
BTTS %
50%
—
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
—
20%
Failed to score %
30%
—
30%
NimesHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.50
2.20
Scored
0.80
0.60
0.70
Conceded
1.10
1.90
1.50
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Last 10 matches

Seyssinet-Pariset is +167% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Seyssinet-Pariset at home
0.60 goals/match
Nimes away

Goal thresholds

Seyssinet-ParisetNimes
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
38% (3/8)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
50% (4/8)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
63% (5/8)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
63% (5/8)
65% (13/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallSeyssinet-ParisetNimes
Match Cards AVG
3.35 (20/20)
—
3.35 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
—
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
—
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
67
—
67
Highest in a Match
7
—
7
Lowest in a Match
2
—
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSeyssinet-ParisetNimes
Under 0.5
13% (4/30)
0% (0/10)
20% (4/20)
Under 1.5
27% (8/30)
0% (0/10)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
57% (17/30)
60% (6/10)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
77% (23/30)
70% (7/10)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
83% (25/30)
70% (7/10)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
97% (29/30)
100% (10/10)
95% (19/20)
Coupe de France — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Seyssinet-Pariset18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Nimes18639211.17
10Team H18549191.06
11Team I184410160.89
12Team J183312120.67

Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.