
2020/21 El Entag El Harby — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 0.76 | |
| Away form | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 0.88 | |
| Overall | 34 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 37 | 62 | -25 | 0.82 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Entag El Harby — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- El Entag El Harby — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- El Entag El Harby — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Entag El Harby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Entag El Harby — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Entag El Harby — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- El Entag El Harby — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- El Entag El Harby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- El Entag El Harby — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- El Entag El Harby — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 El Entag El Harby — over 1.5 goals in the match in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Entag El Harby — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Entag El Harby — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Entag El Harby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
El Entag El Harby — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.80 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | — | — | — |
Shots on target / match | — | — | — |
Shots off target / match | — | — | — |
Shot conversion rate | — | — | — |
Shots per goal | — | — | — |
Shots on target per goal | — | — | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 11.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 12.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 13.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 14.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | — | — | — |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Corners Earned | — | — | — |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Corners Against | — | — | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | — | — | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Total Cards | — | — | — |
Highest in a Match | — | — | — |
Lowest in a Match | — | — | — |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
El Entag El Harby's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
El Entag El Harby's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2020/21 season of Premier League.
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.