Football Stats
Leagues/Premier League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Pyramids FC824
WWW
3.00
2Al Ahly820
WWD
2.50
3Zamalek SC819
LWW
2.38
5Al Ittihad814
WWW
1.75
6Future FC813
WWW
1.63
7El Mokawloon811
DWD
1.38
9Smouha SC811
WWL
1.38
10Masr811
DWL
1.38
11Petrojet89
DWW
1.13
12AL Masry89
DLL
1.13
13Olympic El Qanah88
DLD
1.00
14El Geish88
LLD
1.00
15Wadi Degla87
DLL
0.88
16Enppi87
LLW
0.88
17Ghazl El Mehalla87
LLL
0.88
18Asyut Petrol86
WLL
0.75
19Abu Qair Semad84
LLL
0.50
20El Gouna FC83
LLL
0.38

Match stats (FT)

2.31Avg. goals/match
49%BTTS%
51%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams38%Draw25%Away teams38%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.573%
Over 2.539%
Over 3.516%
Over 4.510%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

6%0-10'
10%11-20'
5%21-30'
11%31-40'
14%41-50'
12%51-60'
10%61-70'
10%71-80'
23%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (185 goals in 80 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

11%0-15'
10%16-30'
19%31-45'
18%46-60'
14%61-75'
29%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (185 goals in 80 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Abu Qair Semad13%(1/8)25%(2/8)75%(6/8)13%(1/8)5.3(7)1.9(7)
Al Ahly63%(5/8)38%(3/8)75%(6/8)25%(2/8)6.6(8)1.1(8)
Al Ittihad63%(5/8)38%(3/8)63%(5/8)38%(3/8)4.4(8)1.3(8)
AL Masry13%(1/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)25%(2/8)5.0(8)1.8(8)
Asyut Petrol13%(1/8)38%(3/8)50%(4/8)13%(1/8)4.1(7)2.1(7)
Ceramica Cleopatra50%(4/8)50%(4/8)100%(8/8)50%(4/8)3.7(7)1.7(7)
El Geish25%(2/8)38%(3/8)50%(4/8)38%(3/8)4.4(7)2.9(7)
El Gouna FC0%(0/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)25%(2/8)4.0(8)2.3(8)
El Mokawloon38%(3/8)50%(4/8)75%(6/8)38%(3/8)3.4(8)1.8(8)
Enppi13%(1/8)75%(6/8)88%(7/8)88%(7/8)4.4(7)1.4(7)
Future FC25%(2/8)50%(4/8)88%(7/8)38%(3/8)4.5(8)1.1(8)
Ghazl El Mehalla25%(2/8)25%(2/8)50%(4/8)38%(3/8)3.6(7)1.6(7)
Masr25%(2/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)50%(4/8)4.7(7)2.3(7)
National Bank of Egypt25%(2/8)38%(3/8)75%(6/8)38%(3/8)4.4(7)2.3(7)
Olympic El Qanah13%(1/8)88%(7/8)88%(7/8)50%(4/8)2.3(6)1.3(6)
Petrojet0%(0/8)88%(7/8)100%(8/8)63%(5/8)5.7(7)1.3(7)
Pyramids FC50%(4/8)50%(4/8)75%(6/8)63%(5/8)5.9(8)2.3(8)
Smouha SC50%(4/8)13%(1/8)38%(3/8)0%(0/8)3.8(8)2.0(8)
Wadi Degla25%(2/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)50%(4/8)5.7(7)3.1(7)
Zamalek SC63%(5/8)25%(2/8)63%(5/8)38%(3/8)3.8(8)1.9(8)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.1Shots / match
50%Ball possession
12.4Fouls / match
1.9Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.0
Home (team avg.)4.7
Away (team avg.)4.3

Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)3.7
Home (team avg.)1.9
Away (team avg.)1.9

Over — Corners

Over 7.562%
Over 8.551%
Over 9.545%
Over 10.532%
Over 11.526%
Over 12.515%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.589%
Over 2.573%
Over 3.555%
Over 4.528%
Over 5.515%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.556%
Over 1.523%
Over 2.59%
Over 3.53%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.583%
Over 1.544%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.50%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals44% · 35 times
1 goal34% · 27 times
2 goals14% · 11 times
3+ goals9% · 7 times

Half-time scores

0-044% · 35 times
1-018% · 14 times
0-116% · 13 times
1-16% · 5 times
0-25% · 4 times
2-14% · 3 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Premier League 2026/27 season (80 of 80 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-115% · 12 times
2-113% · 10 times
0-111% · 9 times
0-210% · 8 times
1-09% · 7 times
2-09% · 7 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals8% · 6 times
1 goal20% · 16 times
2 goals34% · 27 times
3 goals23% · 18 times
4 goals6% · 5 times
5+ goals10% · 8 times