Football Stats
Herb Ghazl El Mehalla
Egypt flagGhazl El Mehalla
17. in Premier League table

2026/27 Ghazl El Mehalla — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF2
GA5
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF2
GA6
GD-4
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF4
GA11
GD-7
PPG0.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ghazl El Mehalla — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla1–2Al Ittihad
31/10Abu Qair Semad0–1Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla
21/10Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla2–1Al Ittihad
12/10Smouha SC1–0Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla
16/09Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla0–1Zamalek SC
07/09National Bank of Egypt3–1Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla
01/09Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla0–0Enppi
27/08Future FC2–0Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla
22/08Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla0–3Pyramids FC
29/05Herb Ghazl El MehallaGhazl El Mehalla4–2Haras El Hodood

Ghazl El Mehalla — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.20
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
10.38
Avg. fouls/match
11.63
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.00
2.20
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
9.90
Avg. fouls/match
11.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.14
11.00
11.25
Shots on target / match
2.29
2.33
2.25
Shots off target / match
6.29
6.00
6.50
Shot conversion rate
5.1%
6.1%
4.4%
Shots per goal
19.50
16.50
22.50
Shots on target per goal
4.00
3.50
4.50
Shots Over 10.5
71% (5/7)
67% (2/3)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
14% (1/7)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (1/7)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 86% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.86
3.67
2.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (3/3)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (5/7)
100% (3/3)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (5/7)
100% (3/3)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.71
2.33
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (3/3)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (4/7)
100% (3/3)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (1/7)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.33 (18/20)
6.25 (8/10)
8.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
50% (4/8)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
25% (2/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
13% (1/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
13% (1/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.50
3.20
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
70
32
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
76
43
33
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ghazl El Mehalla's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (25%)
0-3
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
0-0
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
0-1
2 (25%)
1-0
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)

Ghazl El Mehalla's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)
0
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (38%)
0
3 (38%)
3
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Pyramids FC8800243.00
2Al Ahly8620202.50
3Zamalek SC8611192.38
5Al Ittihad8422141.75
6Future FC8413131.63
7El Mokawloon8323111.38
9Smouha SC8323111.38
10Masr8323111.38
11Petrojet823391.13
12AL Masry823391.13
13Olympic El Qanah815281.00
14El Geish822481.00
15Wadi Degla814370.88
16Enppi821570.88
17Ghazl El Mehalla821570.88
18Asyut Petrol813460.75
19Abu Qair Semad811640.50
20El Gouna FC803530.38