Football Stats
Herb Independiente del Valle
Ecuador flagIndependiente del Valle
1. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Independiente del Valle — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W13
D3
L2
GF40
GA16
GD+24
PPG2.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W13
D0
L3
GF37
GA19
GD+18
PPG2.44
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W26
D3
L5
GF77
GA35
GD+42
PPG2.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente del Valle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente del Valle — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente del Valle — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Independiente del Valle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Independiente del Valle — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente del Valle — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente del Valle — wins away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente del Valle — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente del Valle — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle2–0LDU de Quito
29/10Delfin SC0–3Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle
23/10Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle0–0Universidad Catolica
17/10Macara1–0Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle
10/10Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle2–1Aucas
25/09Gualaceo SC0–2Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle
13/09Libertad2–3Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle
05/09Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle3–1Macara
03/09Barcelona SC2–1Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle
29/08Herb Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle2–2Universidad Catolica

Independiente del Valle — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 27% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
1.10
1.50
2.60
Conceded
0.20
0.50
0.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
16.33
Avg. fouls/match
8.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
60%
70%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.10
3.40
Scored
1.10
1.30
2.40
Conceded
0.20
0.80
1.00
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.65
18.71
14.14
Shots on target / match
5.97
6.18
5.71
Shots off target / match
7.13
8.59
5.36
Shot conversion rate
12.6%
10.7%
15.7%
Shots per goal
7.94
9.35
6.39
Shots on target per goal
2.85
3.09
2.58
Shots Over 10.5
84% (26/31)
94% (16/17)
71% (10/14)
Shots Over 11.5
74% (23/31)
88% (15/17)
57% (8/14)
Shots Over 12.5
65% (20/31)
76% (13/17)
50% (7/14)
Shots Over 13.5
65% (20/31)
76% (13/17)
50% (7/14)
Shots Over 14.5
61% (19/31)
71% (12/17)
50% (7/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
84% (26/31)
94% (16/17)
71% (10/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
68% (21/31)
71% (12/17)
64% (9/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
55% (17/31)
65% (11/17)
43% (6/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
35% (11/31)
41% (7/17)
29% (4/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.92
3.07
2.73
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
96% (25/26)
93% (14/15)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
81% (21/26)
80% (12/15)
82% (9/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (14/26)
60% (9/15)
45% (5/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (8/26)
33% (5/15)
27% (3/11)
Team Offsides AVG
1.23
1.40
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
65% (17/26)
67% (10/15)
64% (7/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (10/26)
47% (7/15)
27% (3/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (5/26)
27% (4/15)
9% (1/11)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.43 (14/20)
8.56 (9/10)
11.00 (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
78% (7/9)
100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
56% (5/9)
100% (5/5)
Over 8.5 Corners
57% (8/14)
44% (4/9)
80% (4/5)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (7/14)
33% (3/9)
80% (4/5)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (4/14)
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (3/14)
11% (1/9)
40% (2/5)
Over 12.5 Corners
14% (2/14)
11% (1/9)
20% (1/5)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (2/14)
11% (1/9)
20% (1/5)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/14)
0% (0/9)
20% (1/5)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.80
6.50
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
116
65
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
89
38
51
Highest in a Match
9
7
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Independiente del Valle's most common scores

Match result

3-2
6 (18%)
2-0
5 (15%)
2-1
3 (9%)
1-0
3 (9%)
3-0
3 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
8 (24%)
0-0
8 (24%)
2-0
4 (12%)
0-1
4 (12%)
1-1
3 (9%)

Independiente del Valle's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
8 (24%)
2
7 (21%)
3
7 (21%)
4
5 (15%)
1
4 (12%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (35%)
2
8 (24%)
0
8 (24%)
3
4 (12%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70