Football Stats
Herb Sandnes ULF
Norway flagSandnes ULF
13. in OBOS-ligaen table
Norway / OBOS-ligaen2026/27 season

2026/27 Sandnes ULF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W5
D3
L6
GF22
GA23
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W3
D3
L9
GF20
GA35
GD-15
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W8
D6
L15
GF42
GA58
GD-16
PPG1.03
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sandnes ULF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sandnes ULF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sandnes ULF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sandnes ULF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sandnes ULF — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sandnes ULF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sandnes ULF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sandnes ULF — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sandnes ULF — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sandnes ULF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sandnes ULF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandnes ULF — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandnes ULF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandnes ULF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 25 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11ODD Ballklubb3–3Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF
25/10Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF2–1Lyn
18/10Kongsvinger4–0Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF
14/10Stabaek4–1Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF
11/10Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF1–1Haugesund
03/10Strommen3–3Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF
20/09Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF1–2Moss
16/09Arendal1–2Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF
13/09Stromsgodset4–1Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF
05/09Herb Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF1–1Ranheim

Sandnes ULF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.30
3.20
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.40
1.20
1.60
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.10
4.10
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
1.30
1.20
2.50
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sandnes ULF's most common scores

Match result

0-2
4 (14%)
1-1
4 (14%)
2-0
3 (10%)
1-2
2 (7%)
0-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (24%)
0-0
7 (24%)
1-0
7 (24%)
0-3
2 (7%)
2-2
2 (7%)

Sandnes ULF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (38%)
3
5 (17%)
6
4 (14%)
5
3 (10%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (48%)
0
7 (24%)
2
3 (10%)
4
3 (10%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of OBOS-ligaen.

OBOS-ligaen — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Haugesund292126652.24
2Stromsgodset291964632.17
3Kongsvinger291856592.03
4Stabaek291847582.00
5ODD Ballklubb291379461.59
6Bryne2913412431.48
7Ranheim2912512411.41
8Egersund2910811381.31
9hodd2911513381.31
10Strommen2910613361.24
11Lyn2910415341.17
12Sogndal298615301.03
13Sandnes ULF298615301.03
14Moss298516291.00
15Asane297517260.90
16Raufoss296221200.69