Football Stats
Herb Stabaek
Norway flagStabaek
4. in OBOS-ligaen table
Norway / OBOS-ligaen2026/27 season

2026/27 Stabaek — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W11
D1
L2
GF41
GA17
GD+24
PPG2.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W7
D3
L5
GF27
GA18
GD+9
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W18
D4
L7
GF68
GA35
GD+33
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stabaek — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stabaek — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stabaek — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stabaek — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stabaek — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stabaek — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Stabaek — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Stabaek — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Stabaek — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Stabaek — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Stabaek — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stabaek — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stabaek — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stabaek — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Kongsvinger1–2Herb StabaekStabaek
25/10Herb StabaekStabaek2–0ODD Ballklubb
18/10Asane0–1Herb StabaekStabaek
14/10Herb StabaekStabaek4–1Sandnes ULF
11/10Herb StabaekStabaek2–2Strommen
03/10Haugesund2–0Herb StabaekStabaek
20/09Herb StabaekStabaek2–1Sogndal
16/09Pors Grenland1–1Herb StabaekStabaek
12/09Bryne2–0Herb StabaekStabaek
05/09Herb StabaekStabaek2–3Moss

Stabaek — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
2.20
4.40
Scored
1.50
1.60
3.10
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.00
2.80
Scored
0.50
1.30
1.80
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.15
5.50
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
103
55
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.05 (20/20)
2.80 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
61
28
33
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Stabaek's most common scores

Match result

2-2
4 (14%)
2-0
4 (14%)
4-0
3 (10%)
1-2
3 (10%)
1-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (24%)
1-0
5 (17%)
1-2
3 (10%)
3-0
3 (10%)
2-0
3 (10%)

Stabaek's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
8 (28%)
2
6 (21%)
3
5 (17%)
5
3 (10%)
1
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

3
7 (24%)
0
7 (24%)
2
7 (24%)
1
6 (21%)
4
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of OBOS-ligaen.

OBOS-ligaen — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Haugesund292126652.24
2Stromsgodset291964632.17
3Kongsvinger291856592.03
4Stabaek291847582.00
5ODD Ballklubb291379461.59
6Bryne2913412431.48
7Ranheim2912512411.41
8Egersund2910811381.31
9hodd2911513381.31
10Strommen2910613361.24
11Lyn2910415341.17
12Sogndal298615301.03
13Sandnes ULF298615301.03
14Moss298516291.00
15Asane297517260.90
16Raufoss296221200.69