Football Stats
Herb Strommen
Norway flagStrommen
10. in OBOS-ligaen table
Norway / OBOS-ligaen2026/27 season

2026/27 Strommen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W6
D3
L5
GF25
GA28
GD-3
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D3
L8
GF25
GA34
GD-9
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W10
D6
L13
GF50
GA62
GD-12
PPG1.24
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Strommen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Strommen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Strommen — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Strommen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Strommen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Strommen — both teams score (BTTS) away (10/10, 100%)
  • Strommen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Strommen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Strommen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Strommen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Strommen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Strommen — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Strommen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Strommen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Egersund3–1Herb StrommenStrommen
25/10Herb StrommenStrommen1–0Stromsgodset
18/10ODD Ballklubb1–2Herb StrommenStrommen
14/10Herb StrommenStrommen6–1Asane
11/10Stabaek2–2Herb StrommenStrommen
03/10Herb StrommenStrommen3–3Sandnes ULF
20/09Haugesund4–2Herb StrommenStrommen
13/09Sogndal1–1Herb StrommenStrommen
08/09Tromsdalen Uil9–1Herb StrommenStrommen
05/09Herb StrommenStrommen2–0Bryne

Strommen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
0.80
1.40
2.20
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.30
4.70
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
1.60
1.20
2.80
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Strommen's most common scores

Match result

2-2
3 (10%)
0-3
2 (7%)
2-4
2 (7%)
0-1
2 (7%)
1-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (31%)
0-1
5 (17%)
0-3
3 (10%)
2-0
3 (10%)
2-1
2 (7%)

Strommen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
6 (21%)
3
5 (17%)
1
4 (14%)
7
3 (10%)
5
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
9 (31%)
3
6 (21%)
2
6 (21%)
1
5 (17%)
4
3 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of OBOS-ligaen.

OBOS-ligaen — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Haugesund292126652.24
2Stromsgodset291964632.17
3Kongsvinger291856592.03
4Stabaek291847582.00
5ODD Ballklubb291379461.59
6Bryne2913412431.48
7Ranheim2912512411.41
8Egersund2910811381.31
9hodd2911513381.31
10Strommen2910613361.24
11Lyn2910415341.17
12Sogndal298615301.03
13Sandnes ULF298615301.03
14Moss298516291.00
15Asane297517260.90
16Raufoss296221200.69