Football Stats
Herb Polemidion
Cyprus flagPolemidion
10. in 2. Division table
Cyprus / 2. Division2026/27 season

2026/27 Polemidion — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF3
GA3
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W0
D0
L2
GF0
GA7
GD-7
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF3
GA10
GD-7
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Polemidion — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Polemidion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (2/2, 100%)
  • Polemidion — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (2/2, 100%)
  • Polemidion — loses the 1st half (3/4, 75%)
  • Polemidion — doesn't win the 1st half (3/4, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Polemidion — loses away (2/2, 100%)
  • Polemidion — fails to score away (2/2, 100%)
  • Polemidion — over 1.5 goals in the match away (2/2, 100%)
  • Polemidion — over 2.5 goals in the match away (2/2, 100%)
  • Polemidion — loses the 1st half away (2/2, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Polemidion — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Polemidion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb PolemidionPolemidion2–0MEAP Nisou
24/10Herb PolemidionPolemidion0–2Akritas
17/10PAEEK4–0Herb PolemidionPolemidion
10/10Herb PolemidionPolemidion0–1Ermis
19/09Ethnikos Achna3–0Herb PolemidionPolemidion
12/09Herb PolemidionPolemidion1–0Spartakos Kitiou

Polemidion — last 6 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.50
1.50
Scored
0.50
0.50
0.75
Conceded
1.00
0.00
0.75
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
50%
100%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.00
3.50
Scored
0.00
0.00
0.00
Conceded
1.50
2.00
3.50
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score %
100%
100%
100%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
Under 1.5
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/2)
Under 2.5
67% (4/6)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/2)
Under 3.5
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
50% (1/2)
Under 4.5
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
Under 5.5
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 2H
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/4)
100% (2/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Polemidion's most common scores

Match result

0-3
1 (17%)
0-4
1 (17%)
2-0
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-2
2 (50%)
0-1
1 (25%)
1-0
1 (25%)

Polemidion's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (33%)
1
2 (33%)
3
1 (17%)
4
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

2
2 (50%)
1
2 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Division.

2. Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Enosis6510162.67
2Ethnikos Achna6501152.50
3PAEEK6501152.50
4Doxa6420142.33
5APEA6321111.83
6ASIL Lysi623191.50
7Ermis630391.50
8Digenis Morphou613261.00
10Polemidion620461.00
11Spartakos Kitiou612350.83
12Akritas612350.83
13Halkanoras612350.83
15Ayia Napa612350.83
16MEAP Nisou601510.17