Football Stats
Herb Ayia Napa
Cyprus flagAyia Napa
15. in 2. Division table
Cyprus / 2. Division2026/27 season

2026/27 Ayia Napa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF4
GA6
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W0
D2
L1
GF1
GA4
GD-3
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG0.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ayia Napa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ayia Napa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/9, 100%)
  • Ayia Napa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Ayia Napa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Ayia Napa — loses at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ayia Napa — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ayia Napa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ayia Napa — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ayia Napa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ayia Napa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ayia Napa — doesn't win the 1st half in 20 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Spartakos Kitiou0–0Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa
24/10Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa2–1Digenis Morphou
17/10Doxa3–0Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa
10/10Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa1–2Enosis
18/09Iraklis Yerolakkou1–1Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa
12/09Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa1–3ASIL Lysi
25/04Doxa0–3Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa
19/04Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa6–3PAEEK
04/04Nea Salamis3–0Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa
21/03Herb Ayia NapaAyia Napa5–5ASIL Lysi

Ayia Napa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 18% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
33%
17%
Avg. goals/match
2.11
2.22
4.20
Scored
0.67
1.11
1.70
Conceded
1.44
1.11
2.50
BTTS %
33%
44%
39%
Clean sheet %
22%
44%
33%
Failed to score %
67%
33%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.10
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
1.10
0.30
1.40
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
21% (4/19)
44% (4/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
26% (5/19)
22% (2/9)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
16% (3/19)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (10/19)
33% (3/9)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ayia Napa's most common scores

Match result

1-1
1 (17%)
1-2
1 (17%)
2-1
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)
1-3
1 (17%)

Half-time result

1-1
2 (40%)
0-0
2 (40%)
0-2
1 (20%)

Ayia Napa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (50%)
2
1 (17%)
0
1 (17%)
4
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (60%)
0
2 (40%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Division.

2. Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Enosis6510162.67
2Ethnikos Achna6501152.50
3PAEEK6501152.50
4Doxa6420142.33
5APEA6321111.83
6ASIL Lysi623191.50
7Ermis630391.50
8Digenis Morphou613261.00
10Polemidion620461.00
11Spartakos Kitiou612350.83
12Akritas612350.83
13Halkanoras612350.83
15Ayia Napa612350.83
16MEAP Nisou601510.17