Football Stats
Herb Ermis
Cyprus flagErmis
7. in 2. Division table
Cyprus / 2. Division2026/27 season

2026/27 Ermis — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF1
GA2
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ermis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/9, 100%)
  • Ermis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ermis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • Ermis — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Ermis — loses at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ermis — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Ermis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Ermis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/18, 78%)
  • Ermis — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ermis — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ermis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ermis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb ErmisErmis1–2Anagennisi Deryneia
24/10APEA2–0Herb ErmisErmis
17/10Herb ErmisErmis2–0MEAP Nisou
10/10Polemidion0–1Herb ErmisErmis
20/09Herb ErmisErmis1–2PAEEK
11/09Herb ErmisErmis2–0Akritas
26/04Herb ErmisErmis2–1Xylotympou
20/04ENAD1–2Herb ErmisErmis
14/04Herb ErmisErmis1–2MEAP Nisou
06/04Akritas3–0Herb ErmisErmis

Ermis — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 94% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
22%
44%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.33
1.33
2.70
Scored
0.44
0.44
0.90
Conceded
0.89
0.89
1.80
BTTS %
22%
0%
11%
Clean sheet %
33%
44%
39%
Failed to score %
56%
56%
56%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
11%
22%
17%
Avg. goals/match
1.22
2.00
3.00
Scored
0.11
1.00
1.10
Conceded
1.11
1.00
1.90
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
44%
33%
39%
Failed to score %
89%
56%
73%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
11% (2/18)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 2H
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/18)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ermis's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (33%)
2-0
2 (33%)
0-2
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (40%)
1-1
1 (20%)
0-1
1 (20%)
0-2
1 (20%)

Ermis's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (50%)
3
2 (33%)
1
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (60%)
2
2 (40%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Division.

2. Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Enosis6510162.67
2Ethnikos Achna6501152.50
3PAEEK6501152.50
4Doxa6420142.33
5APEA6321111.83
6ASIL Lysi623191.50
7Ermis630391.50
8Digenis Morphou613261.00
10Polemidion620461.00
11Spartakos Kitiou612350.83
12Akritas612350.83
13Halkanoras612350.83
15Ayia Napa612350.83
16MEAP Nisou601510.17