Football Stats
Herb Clermont Foot
France flagClermont Foot
17. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Clermont Foot — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D4
L2
GF3
GA6
GD-3
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D4
L1
GF7
GA9
GD-2
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W0
D8
L3
GF10
GA15
GD-5
PPG0.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Clermont Foot — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Clermont Foot — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Clermont Foot — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Clermont Foot — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Clermont Foot — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Clermont Foot — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Clermont Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Clermont Foot — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Clermont Foot — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Clermont Foot — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Clermont Foot — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Clermont Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Nantes1–1Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot
23/10Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot0–2Guingamp
16/10Laval3–3Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot
10/10Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot2–3RED Star FC 93
18/09Grenoble1–1Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot
11/09Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot0–0Boulogne
04/09Dunkerque1–1Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot
28/08Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot0–0Sochaux
21/08Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot1–1Dijon
14/08Saint Etienne3–1Herb Clermont FootClermont Foot

Clermont Foot — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 133% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.10
1.70
Scored
0.20
0.50
0.70
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
9.44
Avg. fouls/match
13.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
8.40
Avg. fouls/match
13.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
7.45
6.83
8.20
Shots on target / match
2.36
2.00
2.80
Shots off target / match
2.91
2.33
3.60
Shot conversion rate
12.2%
7.3%
17.1%
Shots per goal
8.20
13.67
5.86
Shots on target per goal
2.60
4.00
2.00
Shots Over 10.5
18% (2/11)
0% (0/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 56% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.82
4.17
3.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.09
2.50
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.26 (19/20)
8.67 (9/10)
9.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
78% (7/9)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
44% (4/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
44% (4/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
22% (2/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
22% (2/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.95
4.00
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
79
40
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
35
36
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Clermont Foot's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (36%)
0-0
3 (27%)
2-3
1 (9%)
0-2
1 (9%)
1-3
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
0-1
4 (36%)
1-1
1 (9%)
0-2
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)

Clermont Foot's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (45%)
0
3 (27%)
5
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)
6
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (36%)
1
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73