Football Stats
Herb Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne Borough
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Eastbourne Borough — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF3
GA0
GD+3
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF8
GA5
GD+3
PPG2.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eastbourne Borough — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eastbourne Borough — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eastbourne Borough — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Eastbourne Borough — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10Salisbury3–0Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough
03/10Thame United0–1Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough
19/09Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough3–0Windsor
05/09Whitehawk2–4Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough
25/04Chelmsford City1–3Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough
18/04Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough2–3AFC Totton
11/04Hemel Hempstead Town3–1Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough
06/04Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough1–1Tonbridge Angels
03/04Worthing2–1Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough
28/03Herb Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough2–2Bath City

Eastbourne Borough — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.80
3.40
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.60
1.40
2.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Eastbourne Borough's most common scores

Match result

4-2
1 (25%)
3-0
1 (25%)
1-0
1 (25%)
0-3
1 (25%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (50%)
2-2
1 (25%)
3-0
1 (25%)

Eastbourne Borough's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (50%)
6
1 (25%)
1
1 (25%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (50%)
4
1 (25%)
3
1 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Eastbourne Borough18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.