Football Stats
Herb Salisbury
Salisbury
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season

2026/27 Salisbury — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF12
GA1
GD+11
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF12
GA1
GD+11
PPG3.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Salisbury — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Salisbury — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Salisbury — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Salisbury — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Salisbury — wins at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Salisbury — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Salisbury — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Salisbury — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Salisbury — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Salisbury — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Salisbury — wins in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Salisbury — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Salisbury — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Salisbury — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Salisbury — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10Herb SalisburySalisbury3–0Eastbourne Borough
10/10Farnham Town1–2Herb SalisburySalisbury
03/10Herb SalisburySalisbury5–0Dulwich Hamlet
26/09Herb SalisburySalisbury2–0Folkestone Invicta
19/09Herb SalisburySalisbury4–1Taunton Town
15/09Truro City0–1Herb SalisburySalisbury
12/09Ebbsfleet United1–1Herb SalisburySalisbury
08/09Herb SalisburySalisbury5–1Slough Town
05/09Chelmsford City1–1Herb SalisburySalisbury
31/08Herb SalisburySalisbury1–0Billericay Town

Salisbury — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
70%
70%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
1.10
1.80
2.90
Conceded
0.40
0.30
0.70
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Salisbury's most common scores

Match result

4-1
1 (33%)
5-0
1 (33%)
3-0
1 (33%)

Half-time result

2-1
1 (33%)
2-0
1 (33%)
0-0
1 (33%)

Salisbury's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (67%)
3
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

3
1 (33%)
2
1 (33%)
0
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Salisbury18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.