Football Stats
Herb Real Murcia
Spain flagReal Murcia
Copa del Rey
Spain / Copa del Rey2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Real Murcia — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF4
GA5
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF4
GA5
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Real Murcia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Murcia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Murcia — loses the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Murcia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Real Murcia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Real Murcia — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Real Murcia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Real Murcia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Real Murcia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Murcia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Murcia — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Murcia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
18/12Herb Real MurciaReal Murcia0–2Real Betis
03/12Herb Real MurciaReal Murcia3–2Cadiz
30/10Herb Real MurciaReal Murcia1–1Antequera

Real Murcia — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
0%
34%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
1.33
3.00
Scored
1.33
0.00
1.33
Conceded
0.33
1.33
1.67
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
67%
0%
34%
Failed to score %
33%
100%
67%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.40
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
13.00
—
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.00
—
Shots off target / match
0.00
0.00
—
Shot conversion rate
0.0%
0.0%
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
31% (4/13)
0% (0/3)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
69% (9/13)
67% (2/3)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
77% (10/13)
67% (2/3)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
92% (12/13)
67% (2/3)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (13/13)
100% (3/3)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 34% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
54% (7/13)
67% (2/3)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (2/13)
0% (0/3)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (2/13)
33% (1/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
31% (4/13)
33% (1/3)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
8% (1/13)
0% (0/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
23% (3/13)
33% (1/3)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
8% (1/13)
0% (0/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (2/13)
0% (0/3)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (11/13)
100% (3/3)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.00 (1/13)
11.00 (1/3)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
5.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
5
5
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (2/2)
4.50 (2/2)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Total Cards
9
9
—
Highest in a Match
6
6
—
Lowest in a Match
3
3
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Real Murcia's most common scores

Match result

1-1
1 (33%)
3-2
1 (33%)
0-2
1 (33%)

Half-time result

1-0
1 (33%)
3-0
1 (33%)
0-1
1 (33%)

Real Murcia's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (67%)
5
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

1
2 (67%)
3
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Copa del Rey.

Copa del Rey — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Real Murcia18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.