Football Stats
Herb Rayo Majadahonda
Rayo Majadahonda
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2018/19 Rayo Majadahonda — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W8
D6
L7
GF23
GA23
GD0
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W4
D3
L14
GF23
GA38
GD-15
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W12
D9
L21
GF46
GA61
GD-15
PPG1.07
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rayo Majadahonda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rayo Majadahonda — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rayo Majadahonda — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rayo Majadahonda — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rayo Majadahonda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rayo Majadahonda — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/10Ciudad de Lucena0–1Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda
28/10Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda1–4CF Talavera
08/06Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda1–0Reus
04/06Oviedo4–3Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda
25/05Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda0–0Cordoba
19/05Las Palmas3–2Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda
12/05Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda2–3Albacete
05/05Elche2–1Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda
28/04Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda1–1Cadiz
20/04Mallorca2–0Herb Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda

Rayo Majadahonda — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
22%
44%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.56
1.33
2.70
Scored
0.67
0.56
1.20
Conceded
0.89
0.78
1.50
BTTS %
22%
11%
17%
Clean sheet %
44%
56%
50%
Failed to score %
56%
44%
50%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
14.50
Avg. fouls/match
15.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.60
3.40
Scored
0.30
1.20
1.50
Conceded
0.50
1.40
1.90
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.44
Avg. fouls/match
16.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.20
13.30
13.10
Shots on target / match
4.24
4.30
4.19
Shots off target / match
5.46
5.40
5.52
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
8.3%
8.4%
Shots per goal
12.02
12.09
11.96
Shots on target per goal
3.87
3.91
3.83
Shots Over 10.5
71% (29/41)
70% (14/20)
71% (15/21)
Shots Over 11.5
68% (28/41)
70% (14/20)
67% (14/21)
Shots Over 12.5
51% (21/41)
60% (12/20)
43% (9/21)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (19/41)
50% (10/20)
43% (9/21)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (12/41)
30% (6/20)
29% (6/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
61% (25/41)
65% (13/20)
57% (12/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
39% (16/41)
45% (9/20)
33% (7/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (11/41)
30% (6/20)
24% (5/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (7/41)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.32
5.50
5.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (41/41)
100% (20/20)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
98% (40/41)
100% (20/20)
95% (20/21)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
88% (36/41)
90% (18/20)
86% (18/21)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
68% (28/41)
75% (15/20)
62% (13/21)
Team Offsides AVG
2.93
3.20
2.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
93% (38/41)
95% (19/20)
90% (19/21)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (34/41)
90% (18/20)
76% (16/21)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
49% (20/41)
50% (10/20)
48% (10/21)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
37% (7/19)
11% (1/9)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
32% (6/19)
11% (1/9)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (10/19)
67% (6/9)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 40% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.59 (17/20)
6.25 (8/10)
8.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
25% (2/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
13% (1/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
0% (0/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
0% (0/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.75
3.80
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
75
38
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.10 (20/20)
6.40 (10/10)
5.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
122
64
58
Highest in a Match
11
11
10
Lowest in a Match
3
3
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rayo Majadahonda's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (12%)
1-0
5 (12%)
1-2
4 (10%)
1-1
4 (10%)
0-3
3 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (34%)
1-0
10 (24%)
0-1
8 (20%)
0-2
5 (12%)
1-1
2 (5%)

Rayo Majadahonda's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
10 (24%)
3
9 (21%)
2
9 (21%)
5
5 (12%)
4
5 (12%)

Goals at half-time

1
18 (44%)
0
14 (34%)
2
7 (17%)
3
1 (2%)
4
1 (2%)

* Stats from the 2018/19 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Rayo Majadahonda18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.