Football Stats
Herb Burgess Hill Town
Burgess Hill Town
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Burgess Hill Town — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Burgess Hill Town — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Burgess Hill Town — both teams score (BTTS) away (3/3, 100%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — over 1.5 goals in the match away (3/3, 100%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — over 2.5 goals in the match away (3/3, 100%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Burgess Hill Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (3/3, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Burgess Hill Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/09Hanwell Town2–1Herb Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town
15/09Jersey Bulls1–3Herb Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town
05/09Herb Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town0–0Jersey Bulls
13/09Herb Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town1–3Farnham Town
31/08Wokingham Town1–5Herb Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town

Burgess Hill Town — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.10
3.70
Scored
1.10
1.10
2.20
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
0%
34%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.33
4.33
Scored
2.00
1.00
3.00
Conceded
0.00
1.33
1.33
BTTS %
0%
100%
50%
Clean sheet %
100%
0%
50%
Failed to score %
33%
0%
17%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
8% (1/13)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
Under 1.5
8% (1/13)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
Under 2.5
23% (3/13)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/3)
Under 3.5
46% (6/13)
50% (5/10)
33% (1/3)
Under 4.5
69% (9/13)
70% (7/10)
67% (2/3)
Under 5.5
77% (10/13)
80% (8/10)
67% (2/3)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
69% (9/13)
60% (6/10)
100% (3/3)
BTTS 1H
15% (2/13)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 2H
62% (8/13)
50% (5/10)
100% (3/3)
BTTS Both Halves
8% (1/13)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Win
38% (5/13)
30% (3/10)
67% (2/3)
BTTS & Draw
23% (3/13)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Lose
8% (1/13)
0% (0/10)
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
62% (8/13)
50% (5/10)
100% (3/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (2/13)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
8% (1/13)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
8% (1/13)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
54% (7/13)
40% (4/10)
100% (3/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
31% (4/13)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/3)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Burgess Hill Town's most common scores

Match result

0-0
1 (33%)
3-1
1 (33%)
1-2
1 (33%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (67%)
2-0
1 (33%)

Burgess Hill Town's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
1 (33%)
4
1 (33%)
3
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (67%)
2
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Burgess Hill Town18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.