Football Stats
Herb Alvechurch
Alvechurch
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season

2026/27 Alvechurch — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF9
GA1
GD+8
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W1
D1
L0
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF13
GA4
GD+9
PPG2.60
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alvechurch — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Alvechurch — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Alvechurch — wins at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Alvechurch — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Alvechurch — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (5/6, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alvechurch — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Alvechurch — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Alvechurch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Alvechurch — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Alvechurch — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Alvechurch — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alvechurch — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alvechurch — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alvechurch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alvechurch — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/10Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch4–0Spalding United
17/10Spalding United2–2Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch
03/10Cambridge City1–2Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch
19/09Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch3–1Racing Club Warwick
05/09Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch2–0Wolverhampton City
27/09Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch1–2Chelmsford City
13/09Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch3–0Leamington
30/08Herb AlvechurchAlvechurch4–2Barwell

Alvechurch — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 68% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
67%
67%
Avg. goals/match
1.83
1.83
3.67
Scored
1.33
1.50
2.83
Conceded
0.50
0.33
0.83
BTTS %
33%
17%
25%
Clean sheet %
67%
83%
75%
Failed to score %
17%
17%
17%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.70
1.10
1.80
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
6% (1/16)
0% (0/6)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
19% (3/16)
0% (0/6)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
31% (5/16)
17% (1/6)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
56% (9/16)
50% (3/6)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
88% (14/16)
83% (5/6)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
88% (14/16)
83% (5/6)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
56% (9/16)
50% (3/6)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
31% (5/16)
33% (2/6)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
31% (5/16)
17% (1/6)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
6% (1/16)
0% (0/6)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (4/16)
33% (2/6)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (4/16)
0% (0/6)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
6% (1/16)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (8/16)
50% (3/6)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
19% (3/16)
33% (2/6)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/6)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (4/16)
33% (2/6)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (4/16)
17% (1/6)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
44% (7/16)
50% (3/6)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Alvechurch's most common scores

Match result

2-0
1 (20%)
3-1
1 (20%)
2-1
1 (20%)
2-2
1 (20%)
4-0
1 (20%)

Half-time result

1-0
1 (20%)
2-1
1 (20%)
1-1
1 (20%)
0-1
1 (20%)
2-0
1 (20%)

Alvechurch's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (60%)
2
1 (20%)
3
1 (20%)

Goals at half-time

1
2 (40%)
2
2 (40%)
3
1 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Alvechurch18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.