Football Stats
Herb Worcester City
Worcester City
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season

2026/27 Worcester City — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF4
GA1
GD+3
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D2
L0
GF5
GA3
GD+2
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W4
D2
L0
GF9
GA4
GD+5
PPG2.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Worcester City — is unbeaten at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Worcester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Worcester City — wins at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Worcester City — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Worcester City — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Worcester City — is unbeaten away (4/4, 100%)
  • Worcester City — both teams score (BTTS) away (4/4, 100%)
  • Worcester City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/4, 100%)
  • Worcester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)
  • Worcester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Worcester City — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Worcester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Worcester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/10Herb Worcester CityWorcester City1–0Chorley
17/10Chorley1–1Herb Worcester CityWorcester City
03/10Kettering Town1–3Herb Worcester CityWorcester City
18/09Herb Worcester CityWorcester City2–1Stratford Town
08/09Herb Worcester CityWorcester City1–0Knowle
05/09Knowle1–1Herb Worcester CityWorcester City
02/09Chasetown1–1Herb Worcester CityWorcester City
30/08Herb Worcester CityWorcester City1–1Chasetown

Worcester City — last 8 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
25%
75%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.25
1.75
Scored
0.25
1.00
1.25
Conceded
0.25
0.25
0.50
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
75%
75%
75%
Failed to score %
75%
25%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
25%
50%
38%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
75%
0%
38%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.00
—
19.00
Shots on target / match
9.00
—
9.00
Shots off target / match
10.00
—
10.00
Shot conversion rate
5.3%
—
5.3%
Shots per goal
19.00
—
19.00
Shots on target per goal
9.00
—
9.00
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 13.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 14.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
Under 1.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
Under 2.5
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Under 3.5
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Under 4.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Under 5.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (6/8)
50% (2/4)
100% (4/4)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 2H
25% (2/8)
0% (0/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS & Win
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Draw
50% (4/8)
25% (1/4)
75% (3/4)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
13.00 (1/8)
—
13.00 (1/4)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
—
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Corners Earned
6
—
6

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (1/1)
—
3.00 (1/1)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Total Cards
3
—
3
Highest in a Match
3
—
3
Lowest in a Match
3
—
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Worcester City's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (33%)
1-0
2 (33%)
2-1
1 (17%)
3-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (50%)
0-1
2 (33%)
2-0
1 (17%)

Worcester City's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (33%)
1
2 (33%)
3
1 (17%)
4
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (50%)
1
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Worcester City18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.