Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Colchester
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Colchester — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Colchester — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Colchester — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Colchester — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Worcester City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Worcester City — is unbeaten away (4/4, 100%)
- Worcester City — both teams score (BTTS) away (4/4, 100%)
- Worcester City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/4, 100%)
- Worcester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)
- Worcester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)
Series - Colchester
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Colchester — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colchester — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Worcester City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Worcester City — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Worcester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Worcester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Worcester City is 67% better than Colchester in terms of win rate.
| Colchester | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.60 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Worcester City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 75% | 25% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.75 | 2.50 | 2.13 |
Scored | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 50% | 100% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Walsall1-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs Northampton0-2
- 20/10/2026Dvs Chesterfield1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Exeter City0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Newport County0-1
- 26/09/2026Dvs Shrewsbury2-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Cheltenham1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Crewe1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Swindon Town1-3
- 01/09/2026Lvs Bristol Rovers0-2
- 20/10/2026Wvs Chorley1-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Chorley1-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Kettering Town3-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Stratford Town2-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs Knowle1-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Knowle1-1
- 02/09/2025Dvs Chasetown1-1
- 30/08/2025Dvs Chasetown1-1
Goal thresholds
| Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 100% (8/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
| Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 100% (8/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
| Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/4) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 100% (8/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 13.00 (1/28) | — | 13.00 (1/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 6 | — | 6 |
| Overall | Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.00 | — | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 7 | — | 7 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (1/1) | — | 3.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 3 | — | 3 |
Highest in a Match | 3 | — | 3 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | — | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Colchester | Worcester City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 4% (1/28) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/8) |
Under 1.5 | 29% (8/28) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (2/8) |
Under 2.5 | 61% (17/28) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (21/28) | 70% (14/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Under 4.5 | 96% (27/28) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (28/28) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

