Football Stats
Herb Real Ávila
Real Ávila
Copa del Rey
Spain / Copa del Rey2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Real Ávila — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Real Ávila — is unbeaten at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Ávila — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Ávila — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Ávila — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Real Ávila — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Real Ávila — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Real Ávila — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Real Ávila — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Real Ávila — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Real Ávila — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Real Ávila — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Ávila — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Ávila — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Ávila — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Real Ávila — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/10Herb Real ÁvilaReal Ávila0–0Unionistas de Salamanca
04/12Herb Real ÁvilaReal Ávila1–1Rayo Vallecano
30/10Herb Real ÁvilaReal Ávila0–0Real Avilés

Real Ávila — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
0.00
0.67
0.67
Scored
0.00
0.33
0.33
Conceded
0.00
0.33
0.33
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
100%
67%
84%
Failed to score %
100%
67%
84%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.10
3.10
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (2/13)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (2/13)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
38% (5/13)
100% (3/3)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
85% (11/13)
100% (3/3)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
92% (12/13)
100% (3/3)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (13/13)
100% (3/3)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 52% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
46% (6/13)
33% (1/3)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
38% (5/13)
33% (1/3)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
8% (1/13)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
38% (5/13)
0% (0/3)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
38% (5/13)
0% (0/3)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
23% (3/13)
0% (0/3)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/13)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
38% (5/13)
33% (1/3)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
62% (8/13)
67% (2/3)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
14.00 (1/13)
14.00 (1/3)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.00
3.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
3
3
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (2/2)
4.50 (2/2)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Total Cards
9
9
—
Highest in a Match
6
6
—
Lowest in a Match
3
3
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Real Ávila's most common scores

Match result

0-0
1 (100%)

Half-time result

0-0
1 (100%)

Real Ávila's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
1 (100%)

Goals at half-time

0
1 (100%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa del Rey.

Copa del Rey — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Real Ávila18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.