
2019/20 Numancia — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 1.81 | |
| Away form | 21 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 0.57 | |
| Overall | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 45 | 53 | -8 | 1.19 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Numancia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Numancia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Numancia — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Numancia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Numancia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Numancia — loses away (10/10, 100%)
- Numancia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Numancia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Numancia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Numancia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Numancia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Numancia — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Numancia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Numancia — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Numancia — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 2.00 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.63 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 16.38 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 56% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.70 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.29 | 12.14 | 10.43 |
Shots on target / match | 3.26 | 3.43 | 3.10 |
Shots off target / match | 5.21 | 5.67 | 4.76 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.5% | 9.4% | 9.6% |
Shots per goal | 10.53 | 10.63 | 10.43 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.04 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (28/42) | 76% (16/21) | 57% (12/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 52% (22/42) | 52% (11/21) | 52% (11/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (15/42) | 43% (9/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 19% (8/42) | 24% (5/21) | 14% (3/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 12% (5/42) | 19% (4/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 48% (20/42) | 43% (9/21) | 52% (11/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 17% (7/42) | 19% (4/21) | 14% (3/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 2% (1/42) | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 2% (1/42) | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 41% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.83 | 3.95 | 3.71 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (41/41) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (21/21) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (39/41) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (20/21) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 76% (31/41) | 80% (16/20) | 71% (15/21) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 54% (22/41) | 55% (11/20) | 52% (11/21) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.83 | 2.15 | 1.52 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (35/41) | 85% (17/20) | 86% (18/21) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (18/41) | 50% (10/20) | 38% (8/21) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (11/41) | 35% (7/20) | 19% (4/21) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.78 (18/20) | 9.38 (8/10) | 8.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 100% (8/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 88% (7/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 75% (6/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 38% (3/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 13% (1/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.90 | 5.30 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 78 | 53 | 25 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 4.10 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 99 | 41 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.60 (20/20) | 6.00 (10/10) | 5.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 112 | 60 | 52 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Numancia's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Numancia's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2019/20 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.