Streaks - Genoa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Genoa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Genoa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Genoa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Genoa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Genoa — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Streaks - AC Milan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AC Milan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- AC Milan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- AC Milan — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Milan — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Milan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Genoa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Genoa — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Genoa — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Genoa — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Genoa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Genoa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - AC Milan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AC Milan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Genoa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 46% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.90 | 10.20 | 12.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 9.70 | 9.60 |
| AC Milan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 11.22 | 12.32 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.90 | 13.33 | 11.00 |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Genoa posts a 28% higher average corners per match than AC Milan.
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.08 (39/40) | 9.05 (20/20) | 7.05 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 85% (17/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 60% (12/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 45% (9/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 35% (7/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 20% (4/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.85 | 4.40 | 3.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 154 | 88 | 66 |
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 4.65 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 168 | 93 | 75 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. AC Milan posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Genoa.
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 3.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 147 | 68 | 79 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. AC Milan is 9% better than Genoa in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.50 | 11.00 | 12.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.80 | 2.90 | 4.70 |
Shots off target / match | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.30 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.5% | 9.1% | 17.5% |
Shots per goal | 7.42 | 11.00 | 5.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.24 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Genoa posts a 110% higher offsides per match than AC Milan.
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.45 | 3.80 | 3.10 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.55 | 2.10 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. AC Milan is 97% better than Genoa in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.40 | 0.94 | 1.85 |
xGA (Against) | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.26 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Genoa | AC Milan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

