Football Stats
Herb Sudtirol
Italy flagSudtirol
9. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Sudtirol — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D4
L0
GF6
GA3
GD+3
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D5
L2
GF11
GA10
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sudtirol — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sudtirol — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sudtirol — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sudtirol — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sudtirol — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sudtirol — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sudtirol — under 2.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sudtirol — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sudtirol — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sudtirol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb SudtirolSudtirol1–1Cesena
27/10Padova2–0Herb SudtirolSudtirol
24/10Herb SudtirolSudtirol1–1Sampdoria
18/10Juve Stabia3–0Herb SudtirolSudtirol
10/10Herb SudtirolSudtirol0–0Ascoli
20/09Arezzo1–4Herb SudtirolSudtirol
15/09Genoa1–0Herb SudtirolSudtirol
12/09Herb SudtirolSudtirol1–1Modena
05/09Herb SudtirolSudtirol2–0Catanzaro
30/08Benevento1–1Herb SudtirolSudtirol

Sudtirol — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
0.90
1.60
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.50
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.10
Avg. fouls/match
14.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.80
11.83
11.75
Shots on target / match
3.40
3.33
3.50
Shots off target / match
5.30
5.17
5.50
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
8.5%
10.6%
Shots per goal
10.73
11.83
9.40
Shots on target per goal
3.09
3.33
2.80
Shots Over 10.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 11.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
17% (1/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 203% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.50
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
0.60
0.33
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
40% (4/10)
17% (1/6)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
20% (2/10)
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/10)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.16
1.35
0.90
xGA (Against)
1.62
1.22
2.16

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.55 (20/20)
9.00 (10/10)
8.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.60
4.10
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
72
41
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.40 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
34
37
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sudtirol's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (40%)
2-0
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
0-1
3 (30%)
1-0
3 (30%)

Sudtirol's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (60%)
3
1 (10%)
1
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (60%)
0
4 (40%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60