Streaks - Hobro
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hobro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hobro — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hobro — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Esbjerg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Esbjerg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Esbjerg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Esbjerg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Esbjerg — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Esbjerg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Hobro
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hobro — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hobro — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hobro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hobro — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Esbjerg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Esbjerg — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Esbjerg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Esbjerg — over 1.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Esbjerg — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Esbjerg — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hobro is 33% better than Esbjerg in terms of win rate.
| Hobro | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Esbjerg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Aalborg1-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs Vendsyssel FF2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs FC Fredericia0-3
- 10/10/2026Dvs Kolding IF1-1
- 21/09/2026Lvs HB Koge2-5
- 11/09/2026Dvs Vejle0-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Hvidovre1-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs Hillerød1-3
- 21/08/2026Wvs Aalborg2-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs Esbjerg2-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Hvidovre1-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs FC Nordsjaelland0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs FC Fredericia2-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Aarhus Fremad0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Aalborg3-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs AB Copenhagen0-3
- 15/09/2026Wvs HIK5-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs HB Koge2-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs FC Fredericia0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Vendsyssel FF0-2
Goal thresholds
| Hobro | Esbjerg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Hobro | Esbjerg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Hobro | Esbjerg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Hobro | Esbjerg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (40/40) | 4.20 (20/20) | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 168 | 84 | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hobro | Esbjerg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |

