Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Celtic
Streaks - Celtic
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Celtic — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Kilmarnock
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kilmarnock — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kilmarnock — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Kilmarnock — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Kilmarnock — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kilmarnock — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Celtic
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Celtic — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Series - Kilmarnock
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kilmarnock — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kilmarnock — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kilmarnock — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kilmarnock — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kilmarnock — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Celtic is 25% better than Kilmarnock in terms of win rate.
| Celtic | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 58% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.44 | 20.29 | 18.69 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 10.86 | 11.31 |
| Kilmarnock | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 46% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.70 | 11.38 | 12.67 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.30 | 12.63 | 13.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Falkirk0-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Dundee Utd2-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Hibernian2-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs Celta Vigo1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Heart Of Midlothian7-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Benfica1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Motherwell2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Rangers0-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC1-3
- 09/09/2026Wvs ST Johnstone1-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs ST Johnstone2-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs Dundee1-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs Falkirk0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Motherwell3-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Rangers1-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs Heart Of Midlothian1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Hibernian1-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Aberdeen0-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs ST Mirren0-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Dundee Utd0-4
Goal thresholds
| Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Celtic posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Kilmarnock.
| Overall | Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.15 (34/40) | 12.75 (16/20) | 9.72 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (32/34) | 100% (16/16) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (30/34) | 100% (16/16) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 88% (14/16) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 62% (21/34) | 75% (12/16) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 59% (20/34) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 47% (16/34) | 63% (10/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (10/34) | 50% (8/16) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 44% (7/16) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 25% (4/16) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.33 | 7.90 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 75% (15/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 50% (10/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 253 | 158 | 95 |
| Overall | Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.33 | 3.80 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 173 | 76 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kilmarnock posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Celtic.
| Overall | Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 147 | 70 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

