Football Stats
Herb Ferencvarosi TC
Hungary flagFerencvarosi TC
3. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Ferencvarosi TC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D3
L0
GF10
GA3
GD+7
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF10
GA7
GD+3
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D5
L1
GF20
GA10
GD+10
PPG1.82
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC2–0Paks
25/10Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC5–0MTK Budapest
22/10Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC4–1Torreense
18/10Kisvarda FC1–1Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC
15/10Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC2–1Plzen
10/10Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC1–1Debreceni VSC
20/09Nyiregyhaza1–1Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC
17/09Celtic1–3Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC
06/09Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC2–2Ujpest
03/09Gyori ETO FC0–3Herb Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

Ferencvarosi TC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 10% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.00
3.00
Scored
0.80
1.50
2.30
Conceded
0.20
0.50
0.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.20
2.70
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.70
0.30
1.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
80%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.00
—
12.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
—
5.00
Shots off target / match
4.00
—
4.00
Shot conversion rate
16.7%
—
16.7%
Shots per goal
6.00
—
6.00
Shots on target per goal
2.50
—
2.50
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.00
—
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides AVG
5.00
—
5.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ferencvarosi TC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (27%)
1-0
1 (9%)
2-4
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
2-2
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Ferencvarosi TC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)
6
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
0
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92