Football Stats
Herb Jesenice
JeseniceAvg. points/match 1.05
Slovenia / 2. SNL8 November 2026 at 14:00
Herb Slovan Ljubljana
Slovan LjubljanaAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Jesenice

0W — Jesenice0D2W — Slovan Ljubljana

Streaks - Jesenice

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jesenice — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jesenice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jesenice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jesenice — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Jesenice — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Slovan Ljubljana

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slovan Ljubljana — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slovan Ljubljana — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slovan Ljubljana — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slovan Ljubljana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Ljubljana — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Jesenice

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Jesenice — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jesenice — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jesenice — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jesenice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jesenice — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Slovan Ljubljana

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Slovan Ljubljana — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Ljubljana — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Ljubljana — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Ljubljana — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/05Herb Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana1–0Herb JeseniceJesenice
25/10Herb JeseniceJesenice2–3Herb Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Slovan Ljubljana is 17% better than Jesenice in terms of win rate.

JeseniceHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
3.40
3.35
Scored
1.70
1.00
1.35
Conceded
1.60
2.40
2.00
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Slovan LjubljanaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
3.30
2.90
Scored
1.50
0.90
1.20
Conceded
1.00
2.40
1.70
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%

Last 10 matches

Jesenice is +89% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Jesenice at home
0.90 goals/match
Slovan Ljubljana away

Goal thresholds

JeseniceSlovan Ljubljana
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallJeseniceSlovan Ljubljana
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
2. SNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tabor Sežana131012312.38
2Beltinci13913282.15
3Triglav13913282.15
4Bistrica13724231.77
5Ilirija13715221.69
6Bilje13706211.62
7Rudar13616191.46
8Jesenice13535181.38
9Slovan Ljubljana13526171.31
10Dekani13445161.23
11Primorje13445161.23
12Dravinja13427141.08
13Dren Vrhnika13427141.08
14Krka13418131.00
15Krško1323890.69
16Brežice1314870.54