Football Stats
Herb Dekani
Slovenia flagDekani
10. in 2. SNL table
Slovenia / 2. SNL2026/27 season

2026/27 Dekani — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF5
GA2
GD+3
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF2
GA6
GD-4
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D4
L5
GF7
GA8
GD-1
PPG1.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dekani — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dekani — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dekani — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Dekani — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Dekani — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dekani — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Dekani — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dekani — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dekani — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dekani — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Dekani — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dekani — under 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dekani — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dekani — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dekani — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Dravinja1–0Herb DekaniDekani
27/10Herb DekaniDekani0–0Brežice
16/10Triglav1–0Herb DekaniDekani
10/10Herb DekaniDekani1–0Dren Vrhnika
06/10Bilje2–0Herb DekaniDekani
25/09Herb DekaniDekani1–0Ilirija
20/09Krka1–2Herb DekaniDekani
13/09Herb DekaniDekani0–0Beltinci
04/09Herb DekaniDekani0–0Tabor Sežana
29/08Krško0–0Herb DekaniDekani

Dekani — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 700% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.70
2.20
Scored
0.90
0.60
1.50
Conceded
0.60
0.10
0.70
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
90%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.90
1.80
Scored
0.20
0.20
0.40
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
80%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Dekani's most common scores

Match result

0-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (46%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Dekani's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (38%)
0
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (46%)
1
5 (38%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. SNL.

2. SNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tabor Sežana131012312.38
2Beltinci13913282.15
3Triglav13913282.15
4Bistrica13724231.77
5Ilirija13715221.69
6Bilje13706211.62
7Rudar13616191.46
8Jesenice13535181.38
9Slovan Ljubljana13526171.31
10Dekani13445161.23
11Primorje13445161.23
12Dravinja13427141.08
13Dren Vrhnika13427141.08
14Krka13418131.00
15Krško1323890.69
16Brežice1314870.54