Football Stats
Herb Rudar
Slovenia flagRudar
7. in 2. SNL table
Slovenia / 2. SNL2026/27 season

2026/27 Rudar — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D1
L0
GF16
GA4
GD+12
PPG2.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D0
L6
GF7
GA16
GD-9
PPG0.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D1
L6
GF23
GA20
GD+3
PPG1.46
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rudar — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rudar — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rudar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rudar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rudar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rudar — loses the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rudar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rudar — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rudar — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rudar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rudar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb RudarRudar2–2Jesenice
27/10Primorje1–0Herb RudarRudar
17/10Herb RudarRudar2–0Slovan Ljubljana
09/10Tabor Sežana1–0Herb RudarRudar
04/10Bistrica3–1Herb RudarRudar
28/09Herb RudarRudar3–1Dravinja
19/09Brežice3–4Herb RudarRudar
13/09Herb RudarRudar2–0Triglav
04/09Dren Vrhnika4–2Herb RudarRudar
29/08Herb RudarRudar4–1Bilje

Rudar — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
1.00
1.20
2.20
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.60
3.30
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
1.40
0.80
2.20
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
0%
30%
15%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rudar's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
3-0
1 (8%)
2-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
1-2
3 (23%)
2-0
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Rudar's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
4
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (31%)
2
4 (31%)
3
3 (23%)
0
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. SNL.

2. SNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tabor Sežana131012312.38
2Beltinci13913282.15
3Triglav13913282.15
4Bistrica13724231.77
5Ilirija13715221.69
6Bilje13706211.62
7Rudar13616191.46
8Jesenice13535181.38
9Slovan Ljubljana13526171.31
10Dekani13445161.23
11Primorje13445161.23
12Dravinja13427141.08
13Dren Vrhnika13427141.08
14Krka13418131.00
15Krško1323890.69
16Brežice1314870.54