Football Stats
Herb Primorje
Slovenia flagPrimorje
11. in 2. SNL table
Slovenia / 2. SNL2026/27 season

2026/27 Primorje — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W1
D3
L4
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D4
L5
GF13
GA17
GD-4
PPG1.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Primorje — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Primorje — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Primorje — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Primorje — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Primorje — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Primorje — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Primorje — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Primorje — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Primorje — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Primorje — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Primorje — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Slovan Ljubljana0–1Herb PrimorjePrimorje
27/10Herb PrimorjePrimorje1–0Rudar
17/10Bistrica1–0Herb PrimorjePrimorje
11/10Herb PrimorjePrimorje1–1Dravinja
03/10Brežice1–1Herb PrimorjePrimorje
26/09Triglav1–1Herb PrimorjePrimorje
19/09Dren Vrhnika2–1Herb PrimorjePrimorje
11/09Herb PrimorjePrimorje2–3Bilje
04/09Ilirija0–0Herb PrimorjePrimorje
28/08Herb PrimorjePrimorje3–2Krka

Primorje — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.20
2.90
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
1.30
0.60
1.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.90
1.70
Scored
0.00
0.50
0.50
Conceded
0.80
0.40
1.20
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
100%
50%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Primorje's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (23%)
1-1
3 (23%)
1-2
2 (15%)
0-4
1 (8%)
3-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
0-2
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-3
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Primorje's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (31%)
2
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (38%)
1
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. SNL.

2. SNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tabor Sežana131012312.38
2Beltinci13913282.15
3Triglav13913282.15
4Bistrica13724231.77
5Ilirija13715221.69
6Bilje13706211.62
7Rudar13616191.46
8Jesenice13535181.38
9Slovan Ljubljana13526171.31
10Dekani13445161.23
11Primorje13445161.23
12Dravinja13427141.08
13Dren Vrhnika13427141.08
14Krka13418131.00
15Krško1323890.69
16Brežice1314870.54