Football Stats
Herb Sokół Kleczew
Sokół KleczewAvg. points/match 1.35
Poland / II Liga - East7 November 2026 at 12:00
Herb Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Sandecja Nowy SączAvg. points/match 1.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Sokół Kleczew

Streaks - Sokół Kleczew

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sokół Kleczew — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sokół Kleczew — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sokół Kleczew — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sokół Kleczew — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sokół Kleczew — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Sandecja Nowy Sącz

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sandecja Nowy Sącz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sandecja Nowy Sącz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sandecja Nowy Sącz — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sandecja Nowy Sącz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sandecja Nowy Sącz — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sokół Kleczew

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sokół Kleczew — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sokół Kleczew — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sokół Kleczew — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sokół Kleczew — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sokół Kleczew — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row

Series - Sandecja Nowy Sącz

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sandecja Nowy Sącz — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandecja Nowy Sącz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
23/05Herb Sokół KleczewSokół Kleczew2–5Herb Sandecja Nowy SączSandecja Nowy Sącz
07/11Herb Sandecja Nowy SączSandecja Nowy Sącz2–1Herb Sokół KleczewSokół Kleczew

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sandecja Nowy Sącz is 14% better than Sokół Kleczew in terms of win rate.

Sokół KleczewHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.20
3.10
Scored
1.60
1.00
1.30
Conceded
1.40
2.20
1.80
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Sandecja Nowy SączHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.50
2.75
Scored
1.70
1.10
1.40
Conceded
1.30
1.40
1.35
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Sokół Kleczew is +45% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Sokół Kleczew at home
1.10 goals/match
Sandecja Nowy Sącz away

Goal thresholds

Sokół KleczewSandecja Nowy Sącz
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSokół KleczewSandecja Nowy Sącz
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
II Liga - East — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Znicz Pruszków141022322.29
2Tychy 7114761271.93
3Górnik Łęczna14824261.86
4Zawisza Bydgoszcz14644221.57
6Olimpia Grudziądz14644221.57
7Hutnik Kraków14635211.50
8Podhale Nowy Targ14563211.50
10Legia Warszawa II14617191.36
11Stal Stalowa Wola14617191.36
14Avia Świdnik14527171.21
15Sokół Kleczew14365151.07
16Śląsk Wrocław II143110100.71
17Świt Skolwin14248100.71
18Resovia Rzeszów1406860.43