Football Stats
Leagues/II Liga - East

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Znicz Pruszków1432
WWW
2.29
2Tychy 711427
WWW
1.93
3Górnik Łęczna1426
LLW
1.86
4Zawisza Bydgoszcz1422
LLL
1.57
6Olimpia Grudziądz1422
DWW
1.57
7Hutnik Kraków1421
LWL
1.50
8Podhale Nowy Targ1421
DDW
1.50
10Legia Warszawa II1419
LDW
1.36
11Stal Stalowa Wola1419
WWL
1.36
14Avia Świdnik1417
WWD
1.21
15Sokół Kleczew1415
DLL
1.07
16Śląsk Wrocław II1410
LDL
0.71
17Świt Skolwin1410
DLW
0.71
18Resovia Rzeszów146
DLD
0.43

Match stats (FT)

3.07Avg. goals/match
60%BTTS%
40%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams42%Draw25%Away teams33%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.581%
Over 2.560%
Over 3.535%
Over 4.521%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

7%0-10'
9%11-20'
10%21-30'
10%31-40'
13%41-50'
12%51-60'
10%61-70'
12%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (387 goals in 126 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
15%16-30'
16%31-45'
18%46-60'
15%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (387 goals in 126 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Avia Świdnik21%(3/14)43%(6/14)64%(9/14)50%(7/14)——
Chojniczanka Chojnice14%(2/14)71%(10/14)86%(12/14)71%(10/14)——
Górnik Łęczna36%(5/14)43%(6/14)79%(11/14)64%(9/14)——
Hutnik Kraków21%(3/14)64%(9/14)93%(13/14)57%(8/14)——
Lechia Zielona Góra14%(2/14)71%(10/14)86%(12/14)64%(9/14)——
Legia Warszawa II21%(3/14)64%(9/14)100%(14/14)79%(11/14)——
Olimpia Grudziądz21%(3/14)79%(11/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)——
Podhale Nowy Targ29%(4/14)64%(9/14)79%(11/14)71%(10/14)——
Rekord Bielsko-Biała21%(3/14)57%(8/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)——
Resovia Rzeszów7%(1/14)50%(7/14)64%(9/14)36%(5/14)——
Sandecja Nowy Sącz36%(5/14)50%(7/14)71%(10/14)57%(8/14)——
Sokół Kleczew21%(3/14)71%(10/14)86%(12/14)64%(9/14)——
Stal Stalowa Wola29%(4/14)57%(8/14)93%(13/14)71%(10/14)——
Śląsk Wrocław II14%(2/14)64%(9/14)93%(13/14)71%(10/14)——
Świt Skolwin0%(0/14)64%(9/14)86%(12/14)64%(9/14)——
Tychy 7150%(7/14)50%(7/14)71%(10/14)43%(6/14)——
Zawisza Bydgoszcz21%(3/14)64%(9/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)——
Znicz Pruszków29%(4/14)57%(8/14)71%(10/14)50%(7/14)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.575%
Over 1.541%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.582%
Over 1.552%
Over 2.527%
Over 3.513%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals25% · 32 times
1 goal33% · 42 times
2 goals27% · 34 times
3+ goals14% · 18 times

Half-time scores

0-025% · 32 times
1-018% · 23 times
0-115% · 19 times
1-113% · 17 times
2-07% · 9 times
0-26% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — II Liga - East 2026/27 season (126 of 126 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-113% · 16 times
1-210% · 13 times
3-08% · 10 times
1-07% · 9 times
0-16% · 8 times
2-16% · 8 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 7 times
1 goal13% · 17 times
2 goals21% · 26 times
3 goals25% · 32 times
4 goals13% · 17 times
5+ goals21% · 27 times