Football Stats
Herb Resovia Rzeszów
Poland flagResovia Rzeszów
18. in II Liga - East table

2026/27 Resovia Rzeszów — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF4
GA12
GD-8
PPG0.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W0
D3
L5
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.38
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W0
D6
L8
GF9
GA23
GD-14
PPG0.43
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Legia Warszawa II2–1Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
24/10Rekord Bielsko-Biała1–1Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
18/10Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów0–0Sokół Kleczew
12/10Olimpia Grudziądz1–0Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
03/10Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów1–1Avia Świdnik
20/09Stal Stalowa Wola2–0Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
11/09Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów0–1Lechia Zielona Góra
05/09Chojniczanka Chojnice2–2Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
02/09Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów0–4Arka Gdynia
28/08Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów0–3Sandecja Nowy Sącz

Resovia Rzeszów — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.00
2.10
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Resovia Rzeszów's most common scores

Match result

0-1
4 (29%)
1-1
3 (21%)
2-2
2 (14%)
1-5
1 (7%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (43%)
0-0
3 (21%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-3
1 (7%)
1-1
1 (7%)

Resovia Rzeszów's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (29%)
2
4 (29%)
4
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (57%)
0
3 (21%)
3
2 (14%)
2
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of II Liga - East.

II Liga - East — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Znicz Pruszków141022322.29
2Tychy 7114761271.93
3Górnik Łęczna14824261.86
4Zawisza Bydgoszcz14644221.57
6Olimpia Grudziądz14644221.57
7Hutnik Kraków14635211.50
8Podhale Nowy Targ14563211.50
10Legia Warszawa II14617191.36
11Stal Stalowa Wola14617191.36
14Avia Świdnik14527171.21
15Sokół Kleczew14365151.07
16Śląsk Wrocław II143110100.71
17Świt Skolwin14248100.71
18Resovia Rzeszów1406860.43