Football Stats
Herb Śląsk Wrocław II
Poland flagŚląsk Wrocław II
16. in II Liga - East table

2026/27 Śląsk Wrocław II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF10
GA12
GD-2
PPG0.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D0
L5
GF12
GA18
GD-6
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W3
D1
L10
GF22
GA30
GD-8
PPG0.71
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 2.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Śląsk Wrocław II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Śląsk Wrocław II — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Śląsk Wrocław II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Śląsk Wrocław II — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Śląsk Wrocław II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 27 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II0–2Zawisza Bydgoszcz
28/10Polonia Środa3–1Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II
23/10Sokół Kleczew4–2Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II
18/10Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II1–2Avia Świdnik
14/10Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II2–2Legia Warszawa II
10/10Stal Stalowa Wola3–2Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II
20/09Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II2–0Hutnik Kraków
13/09Sandecja Nowy Sącz4–2Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II
06/09Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II0–1Olimpia Grudziądz
02/09Beskid1–3Herb Śląsk Wrocław IIŚląsk Wrocław II

Śląsk Wrocław II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.10
3.20
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
3.00
4.80
Scored
0.80
1.20
2.00
Conceded
1.00
1.80
2.80
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Śląsk Wrocław II's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (14%)
1-2
2 (14%)
2-3
2 (14%)
2-4
2 (14%)
1-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (29%)
0-2
3 (21%)
1-0
3 (21%)
0-1
2 (14%)
3-0
1 (7%)

Śląsk Wrocław II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
3 (21%)
2
3 (21%)
3
3 (21%)
4
2 (14%)
5
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (36%)
0
4 (29%)
2
3 (21%)
3
2 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of II Liga - East.

II Liga - East — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Znicz Pruszków141022322.29
2Tychy 7114761271.93
3Górnik Łęczna14824261.86
4Zawisza Bydgoszcz14644221.57
6Olimpia Grudziądz14644221.57
7Hutnik Kraków14635211.50
8Podhale Nowy Targ14563211.50
10Legia Warszawa II14617191.36
11Stal Stalowa Wola14617191.36
14Avia Świdnik14527171.21
15Sokół Kleczew14365151.07
16Śląsk Wrocław II143110100.71
17Świt Skolwin14248100.71
18Resovia Rzeszów1406860.43