Football Stats
Herb Tychy 71
Poland flagTychy 71
2. in II Liga - East table

2026/27 Tychy 71 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF9
GA3
GD+6
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D3
L0
GF11
GA6
GD+5
PPG2.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W7
D6
L1
GF20
GA9
GD+11
PPG1.93
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tychy 71 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tychy 71 — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tychy 71 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tychy 71 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tychy 71 — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tychy 71 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tychy 71 — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tychy 71 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tychy 71 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tychy 71 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tychy 71 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Tychy 71Tychy 711–2Lechia Zielona Góra
28/10Herb Tychy 71Tychy 712–2Pogoń Siedlce
25/10Herb Tychy 71Tychy 710–0Podhale Nowy Targ
17/10Legia Warszawa II1–2Herb Tychy 71Tychy 71
11/10Herb Tychy 71Tychy 713–0Górnik Łęczna
03/10Hutnik Kraków0–2Herb Tychy 71Tychy 71
20/09Herb Tychy 71Tychy 710–0Sandecja Nowy Sącz
11/09Znicz Pruszków1–1Herb Tychy 71Tychy 71
06/09Herb Tychy 71Tychy 711–0Avia Świdnik
03/09Herb Tychy 71Tychy 711–0ŁKS Łódź

Tychy 71 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.70
2.30
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.10
0.70
0.80
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tychy 71's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (21%)
1-0
2 (14%)
2-1
2 (14%)
0-0
2 (14%)
3-0
2 (14%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (43%)
1-0
5 (36%)
1-1
3 (21%)

Tychy 71's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (36%)
2
4 (29%)
1
2 (14%)
0
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (43%)
1
5 (36%)
2
3 (21%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of II Liga - East.

II Liga - East — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Znicz Pruszków141022322.29
2Tychy 7114761271.93
3Górnik Łęczna14824261.86
4Zawisza Bydgoszcz14644221.57
6Olimpia Grudziądz14644221.57
7Hutnik Kraków14635211.50
8Podhale Nowy Targ14563211.50
10Legia Warszawa II14617191.36
11Stal Stalowa Wola14617191.36
14Avia Świdnik14527171.21
15Sokół Kleczew14365151.07
16Śląsk Wrocław II143110100.71
17Świt Skolwin14248100.71
18Resovia Rzeszów1406860.43