Streaks - Derby
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Derby — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Derby — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Derby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Derby — over 19.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- Derby — under 29.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Norwich
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Norwich — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Norwich — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Norwich — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Norwich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Norwich — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Derby
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Derby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Norwich
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Norwich — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Norwich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Norwich — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Norwich — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Norwich — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Norwich is 80% better than Derby in terms of win rate.
| Derby | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Norwich | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.50 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Millwall1-4
- 24/10/2026Dvs Sheffield Utd1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Stoke City0-1
- 14/10/2026Lvs QPR1-4
- 10/10/2026Dvs Wrexham1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Burnley1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Birmingham1-2
- 09/09/2026Lvs West Brom0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs West Ham0-3
- 01/09/2026Wvs Portsmouth2-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Watford3-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Charlton3-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Portsmouth0-1
- 14/10/2026Lvs Southampton0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Swansea1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Bolton3-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs Middlesbrough3-4
- 09/09/2026Wvs Birmingham2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Sheffield Utd3-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Stoke City0-1
Goal thresholds
| Derby | Norwich | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Derby | Norwich | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Derby | Norwich | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Norwich posts a 68% higher average cards per match than Derby.
| Overall | Derby | Norwich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.29 (21/21) | 2.00 (1/1) | 3.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 62% (13/21) | 0% (0/1) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (8/21) | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 69 | 2 | 67 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 2 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Derby | Norwich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |

