Football Stats
Herb West Ham
England flagWest Ham
8. in Championship table

2026/27 West Ham — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF18
GA11
GD+7
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D4
L0
GF18
GA10
GD+8
PPG1.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W6
D5
L3
GF36
GA21
GD+15
PPG1.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • West Ham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • West Ham — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • West Ham — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • West Ham — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • West Ham — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • West Ham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • West Ham — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • West Ham — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • West Ham — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • West Ham — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 West Ham — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 West Ham — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 West Ham — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 West Ham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 West Ham — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Cardiff3–3Herb West HamWest Ham
31/10Herb West HamWest Ham1–3West Brom
24/10Herb West HamWest Ham2–3Southampton
17/10Swansea0–1Herb West HamWest Ham
14/10Lincoln0–6Herb West HamWest Ham
09/10Herb West HamWest Ham1–1QPR
19/09Millwall2–2Herb West HamWest Ham
11/09Herb West HamWest Ham6–0Wrexham
08/09Bolton2–3Herb West HamWest Ham
05/09Herb West HamWest Ham3–0Derby

West Ham — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.20
3.60
Scored
0.70
1.60
2.30
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.80
3.50
Scored
0.60
1.30
1.90
Conceded
1.10
0.50
1.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

West Ham's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (14%)
6-0
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
4-2
1 (7%)
3-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (29%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
2-1
1 (7%)
2-2
1 (7%)

West Ham's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
4 (29%)
4
3 (21%)
5
2 (14%)
2
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (43%)
2
4 (29%)
3
2 (14%)
4
2 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Championship.

Championship — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Middlesbrough14842282.00
2Wolves14833271.93
3Birmingham14752261.86
4Stoke City14824261.86
5Swansea14824261.86
6West Brom14743251.79
7Southampton14842241.71
8West Ham14653231.64
9Sheffield Utd14644221.57
10Portsmouth14644221.57
11QPR14563211.50
12Norwich14608181.29
13Millwall14536181.29
14Blackburn14536181.29
15Bristol City14536181.29
16Wrexham14455171.21
17Bolton14527171.21
18Cardiff14365151.07
19Lincoln14437151.07
20Watford14428141.00
21Charlton14356141.00
22Burnley14176100.71
23Derby1414970.50
24Preston14121150.36