Streaks - QPR
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- QPR — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- QPR — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- QPR — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- QPR — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Burnley
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Burnley — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Burnley — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Burnley — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Burnley — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Burnley — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
Series - QPR
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 QPR — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 QPR — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Burnley
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Burnley — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. QPR is 500% better than Burnley in terms of win rate.
| QPR | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.80 | 0.90 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Burnley | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.80 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Southampton1-4
- 24/10/2026Wvs Swansea5-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Birmingham0-3
- 14/10/2026Wvs Derby4-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs West Ham1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Preston2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs West Brom1-1
- 09/09/2026Dvs Charlton0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Middlesbrough0-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Cardiff2-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Portsmouth0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Lincoln1-4
- 16/10/2026Lvs Wolves1-2
- 13/10/2026Dvs Charlton2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Watford4-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Derby1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Swansea1-3
- 08/09/2026Dvs Wrexham1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Bristol City1-2
- 02/09/2026Dvs Middlesbrough1-1
Goal thresholds
| QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.86 (7/40) | — | 9.86 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | — | 71% (5/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | — | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | — | 57% (4/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | — | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | — | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | — | 29% (2/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | — | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 52% (11/21) | 0% (0/1) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (3/21) | 0% (0/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 81 | 3 | 78 |
| Overall | QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.71 | 11.00 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (17/21) | 100% (1/1) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% (12/21) | 100% (1/1) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 52% (11/21) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (9/21) | 100% (1/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 38% (8/21) | 100% (1/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 100% (1/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 120 | 11 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. QPR posts a 94% higher average cards per match than Burnley.
| Overall | QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.76 (21/21) | 7.00 (1/1) | 3.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 86% (18/21) | 100% (1/1) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 57% (12/21) | 100% (1/1) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (6/21) | 100% (1/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 19% (4/21) | 100% (1/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 100% (1/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 79 | 7 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | QPR | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

