Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Bristol City
Streaks - Bristol City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bristol City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bristol City — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bristol City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bristol City — over 19.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
- Bristol City — over 2.5 offsides (2/2, 100%)
Streaks - Wolves
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wolves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Wolves — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Wolves — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Wolves — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Wolves — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bristol City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bristol City — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bristol City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Wolves
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Wolves — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolves — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolves — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolves — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolves — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Bristol City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 80% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
| Wolves | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Bolton3-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Stoke City0-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Sheffield Utd0-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Blackburn0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Charlton1-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Watford1-0
- 15/09/2026Lvs Lincoln0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Southampton1-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Burnley2-1
- 01/09/2026Wvs Preston3-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Cardiff3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Watford1-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs Portsmouth1-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Burnley2-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Bolton1-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Middlesbrough0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs West Brom1-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Sheffield Utd1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Birmingham2-2
- 01/09/2026Lvs West Ham2-4
Goal thresholds
| Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.71 (7/40) | — | 9.71 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (7/7) | — | 100% (7/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | — | 86% (6/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | — | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | — | 29% (2/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | — | 14% (1/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | — | 14% (1/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | — | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | — | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.82 | 7.00 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (6/22) | 50% (1/2) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 64% (14/22) | 100% (2/2) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (10/22) | 50% (1/2) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 41% (9/22) | 50% (1/2) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 27% (6/22) | 50% (1/2) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (3/22) | 50% (1/2) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/22) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/22) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 84 | 14 | 70 |
| Overall | Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.64 | 4.50 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (6/22) | 50% (1/2) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 91% (20/22) | 100% (2/2) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 82% (18/22) | 100% (2/2) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (15/22) | 50% (1/2) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (10/22) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 36% (8/22) | 0% (0/2) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (4/22) | 0% (0/2) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/2) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 124 | 9 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.36 (22/22) | 4.50 (2/2) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (21/22) | 100% (2/2) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (18/22) | 50% (1/2) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 59% (13/22) | 50% (1/2) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 36% (8/22) | 50% (1/2) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 32% (7/22) | 50% (1/2) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (4/22) | 50% (1/2) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/2) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 96 | 9 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bristol City | Wolves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

