Streaks - Cardiff
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cardiff — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cardiff — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cardiff — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cardiff — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cardiff — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Burnley
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Burnley — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Burnley — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Burnley — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Burnley — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Burnley — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cardiff
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cardiff — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cardiff — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cardiff — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cardiff — over 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cardiff — under 6.5 cards in 29 matches in a row
Series - Burnley
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Burnley — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burnley — under 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cardiff is 600% better than Burnley in terms of win rate.
| Cardiff | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.40 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.10 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
| Burnley | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Dvs West Ham3-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs Wolves0-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Birmingham1-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Middlesbrough2-2
- 13/10/2026Wvs Watford5-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Blackburn1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Charlton3-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Bolton0-1
- 08/09/2026Dvs Stoke City1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Portsmouth0-2
Goal thresholds
| Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (6/40) | — | 9.50 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (4/6) | — | 67% (4/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (4/6) | — | 67% (4/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (3/6) | — | 50% (3/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (3/6) | — | 50% (3/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | — | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.80 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 96 | 78 |
| Overall | Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.42 | 7.40 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 257 | 148 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.52 (40/40) | 3.45 (20/20) | 3.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 141 | 69 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cardiff | Burnley | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

