Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Portsmouth
Streaks - Portsmouth
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Portsmouth — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Portsmouth — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Portsmouth — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Portsmouth — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Portsmouth — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Stoke City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stoke City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Stoke City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Stoke City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Stoke City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Stoke City — over 29.5 booking points (10/10, 100%)
Series - Portsmouth
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Portsmouth — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Portsmouth — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Portsmouth — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Series - Stoke City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stoke City — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stoke City — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stoke City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stoke City — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stoke City — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Portsmouth is 25% better than Stoke City in terms of win rate.
| Portsmouth | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Stoke City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Swansea3-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Burnley0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Millwall2-1
- 20/10/2026Dvs Wolves1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Norwich1-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs Sheffield Utd3-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Southampton0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Blackburn2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Charlton0-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Cardiff2-0
- 03/11/2026Wvs Blackburn2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Preston2-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Bristol City0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Derby1-0
- 13/10/2026Lvs Middlesbrough2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Bolton2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Sheffield Utd2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Watford2-1
- 08/09/2026Dvs Cardiff1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Charlton4-0
Goal thresholds
| Portsmouth | Stoke City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Portsmouth | Stoke City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Portsmouth | Stoke City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Stoke City posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Portsmouth.
| Overall | Portsmouth | Stoke City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.81 (21/21) | 3.00 (1/1) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (19/21) | 100% (1/1) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 81% (17/21) | 100% (1/1) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (9/21) | 0% (0/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 0% (0/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 80 | 3 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 3 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Portsmouth | Stoke City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

