Streaks - Gateshead
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gateshead — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gateshead — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gateshead — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gateshead — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gateshead — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Tamworth
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tamworth — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Tamworth — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Tamworth — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tamworth — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Tamworth — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Gateshead
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gateshead — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gateshead — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gateshead — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gateshead — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gateshead — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Tamworth
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tamworth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Tamworth is 100% better than Gateshead in terms of win rate.
| Gateshead | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 2.80 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
| Tamworth | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 4.00 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 90% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Aldershot Town0-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Boston United1-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs Stafford Rangers0-5
- 17/10/2026Dvs Stafford Rangers1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Halifax Town1-4
- 03/10/2026Lvs Worthing1-2
- 29/09/2026Lvs Altrincham0-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Wealdstone0-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Southend1-6
- 16/09/2026Lvs Kidderminster Harriers0-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Woking0-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Scunthorpe4-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Carlisle1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Barrow1-2
- 03/10/2026Wvs Hartlepool1-0
- 30/09/2026Wvs Sutton Utd2-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs Aldershot Town1-5
- 19/09/2026Wvs Wealdstone2-1
- 15/09/2026Lvs Southend1-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Harrogate Town1-3
Goal thresholds
| Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Tamworth posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Gateshead.
| Overall | Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.33 (3/40) | 9.50 (2/20) | 12.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | 5.33 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Earned | 22 | 16 | 6 |
| Overall | Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 3.33 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Corners Against | 23 | 10 | 13 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Tamworth posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Gateshead.
| Overall | Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.20 (5/5) | 3.00 (3/3) | 3.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 16 | 9 | 7 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gateshead | Tamworth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

