Football Stats
Herb Barrow
England flagBarrow
9. in National League table

2026/27 Barrow — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF12
GA6
GD+6
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W3
D3
L2
GF14
GA13
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W7
D4
L4
GF26
GA19
GD+7
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barrow — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Barrow — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Barrow — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Barrow — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Barrow — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barrow — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Barrow — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Barrow — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Barrow — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Barrow — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Barrow — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barrow — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barrow — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barrow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barrow — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb BarrowBarrow1–1Eastleigh
27/10FC Halifax Town2–3Herb BarrowBarrow
20/10Gloucester City0–2Herb BarrowBarrow
17/10Herb BarrowBarrow0–0Gloucester City
10/10Tamworth1–2Herb BarrowBarrow
03/10Herb BarrowBarrow2–1Wealdstone
29/09Herb BarrowBarrow3–0Scunthorpe
26/09Southend2–4Herb BarrowBarrow
19/09Herb BarrowBarrow1–0Aldershot Town
15/09Solihull Moors1–0Herb BarrowBarrow

Barrow — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.90
2.50
Scored
0.30
1.10
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.30
3.20
Scored
0.40
1.20
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Barrow's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (13%)
3-0
2 (13%)
2-2
2 (13%)
2-1
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (53%)
1-1
3 (20%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-0
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)

Barrow's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (40%)
2
3 (20%)
4
2 (13%)
1
2 (13%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (53%)
2
4 (27%)
1
3 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of National League.

National League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Boreham Wood161420442.75
2Harrogate Town161024322.00
3Southend16853291.81
4AFC Fylde16925291.81
5Yeovil Town16844281.75
6Worthing16844281.75
7Altrincham16916281.75
8Carlisle16754261.63
9Barrow15744251.67
10FC Halifax Town16736241.50
11Sutton Utd16736241.50
12Woking16637211.31
14Aldershot Town16637211.31
15AFC Hornchurch16709211.31
16Forest Green14545191.36
17Eastleigh16547191.19
18Wealdstone16538181.13
19Boston United16538181.13
20Tamworth15528171.13
21Hartlepool165011150.94
22Solihull Moors164111130.81
23Scunthorpe153111100.67
24Gateshead15111340.27