Football Stats
Leagues/National League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Boreham Wood1644
WWW
2.75
2Harrogate Town1632
WWW
2.00
3Southend1629
DWW
1.81
4AFC Fylde1629
LWL
1.81
5Yeovil Town1628
LWW
1.75
6Worthing1628
WWW
1.75
7Altrincham1628
WWL
1.75
8Carlisle1626
WDW
1.63
9Barrow1525
WWW
1.67
10FC Halifax Town1624
DWW
1.50
11Sutton Utd1624
LLD
1.50
12Woking1621
WLW
1.31
14Aldershot Town1621
LLL
1.31
15AFC Hornchurch1621
LWL
1.31
16Forest Green1419
LDD
1.36
17Eastleigh1619
WLL
1.19
18Wealdstone1618
WLL
1.13
19Boston United1618
LLL
1.13
20Tamworth1517
LWW
1.13
21Hartlepool1615
WWL
0.94
22Solihull Moors1613
LLL
0.81
23Scunthorpe1510
LLL
0.67
24Gateshead154
LLL
0.27

Match stats (FT)

3.16Avg. goals/match
64%BTTS%
36%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw17%Away teams36%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.598%
Over 1.583%
Over 2.563%
Over 3.539%
Over 4.522%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

7%0-10'
8%11-20'
10%21-30'
8%31-40'
12%41-50'
13%51-60'
11%61-70'
10%71-80'
21%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (598 goals in 189 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

10%0-15'
15%16-30'
17%31-45'
16%46-60'
16%61-75'
26%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (598 goals in 189 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
AFC Fylde19%(3/16)69%(11/16)94%(15/16)75%(12/16)——
AFC Hornchurch25%(4/16)44%(7/16)75%(12/16)69%(11/16)——
Aldershot Town19%(3/16)56%(9/16)63%(10/16)38%(6/16)——
Altrincham19%(3/16)69%(11/16)75%(12/16)75%(12/16)——
Barrow20%(3/15)67%(10/15)87%(13/15)67%(10/15)——
Boreham Wood25%(4/16)75%(12/16)100%(16/16)88%(14/16)——
Boston United13%(2/16)69%(11/16)81%(13/16)63%(10/16)——
Carlisle19%(3/16)75%(12/16)88%(14/16)63%(10/16)——
Eastleigh13%(2/16)69%(11/16)81%(13/16)44%(7/16)——
FC Halifax Town31%(5/16)63%(10/16)81%(13/16)56%(9/16)——
Forest Green21%(3/14)64%(9/14)93%(13/14)64%(9/14)——
Gateshead7%(1/15)47%(7/15)73%(11/15)60%(9/15)——
Harrogate Town25%(4/16)69%(11/16)88%(14/16)81%(13/16)——
Hartlepool19%(3/16)50%(8/16)63%(10/16)50%(8/16)——
Kidderminster Harriers38%(6/16)50%(8/16)63%(10/16)38%(6/16)——
Scunthorpe7%(1/15)60%(9/15)87%(13/15)60%(9/15)——
Solihull Moors6%(1/16)69%(11/16)94%(15/16)75%(12/16)——
Southend6%(1/16)94%(15/16)94%(15/16)81%(13/16)——
Sutton Utd31%(5/16)38%(6/16)88%(14/16)44%(7/16)——
Tamworth13%(2/15)80%(12/15)87%(13/15)80%(12/15)——
Wealdstone19%(3/16)63%(10/16)81%(13/16)63%(10/16)——
Woking13%(2/16)56%(9/16)69%(11/16)50%(8/16)——
Worthing19%(3/16)75%(12/16)88%(14/16)81%(13/16)——
Yeovil Town25%(4/16)69%(11/16)94%(15/16)63%(10/16)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.575%
Over 1.537%
Over 2.515%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.587%
Over 1.555%
Over 2.525%
Over 3.512%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals25% · 48 times
1 goal38% · 72 times
2 goals21% · 40 times
3+ goals15% · 29 times

Half-time scores

0-025% · 48 times
1-021% · 39 times
0-117% · 33 times
1-113% · 24 times
2-15% · 10 times
0-24% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — National League 2026/27 season (189 of 189 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-110% · 19 times
2-19% · 17 times
1-29% · 17 times
1-08% · 16 times
0-17% · 14 times
1-36% · 11 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals2% · 3 times
1 goal16% · 30 times
2 goals19% · 36 times
3 goals24% · 46 times
4 goals17% · 33 times
5+ goals22% · 41 times