Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Carlisle
Streaks - Carlisle
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Carlisle — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Carlisle — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Carlisle — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Carlisle — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Carlisle — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Boston United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boston United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Boston United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Boston United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Boston United — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Boston United — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Carlisle
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Carlisle — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carlisle — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carlisle — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carlisle — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Carlisle — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Boston United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Boston United — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boston United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boston United — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boston United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boston United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 20 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Carlisle is 50% better than Boston United in terms of win rate.
| Carlisle | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 2.80 | 3.25 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Boston United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Altrincham4-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Harrogate Town3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Solihull Moors2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Tamworth2-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Kidderminster Harriers0-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Aldershot Town3-1
- 29/09/2026Wvs AFC Fylde2-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs Woking2-5
- 19/09/2026Lvs Eastleigh0-1
- 15/09/2026Dvs Forest Green1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Scunthorpe2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Gateshead2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Eastleigh2-4
- 17/10/2026Lvs Scunthorpe1-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Southend1-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Yeovil Town0-6
- 29/09/2026Dvs FC Halifax Town1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs AFC Fylde0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Forest Green3-1
- 15/09/2026Dvs Woking1-1
Goal thresholds
| Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 100% (20/20) |
| Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 100% (20/20) |
| Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Carlisle posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Boston United.
| Overall | Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.50 (2/40) | 12.00 (1/20) | 11.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 10.00 | 10.50 | 9.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Corners Earned | 30 | 21 | 9 |
| Overall | Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 7 | 5 | 2 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Carlisle posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Boston United.
| Overall | Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (3/3) | 4.00 (2/2) | 3.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 11 | 8 | 3 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Carlisle | Boston United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

